Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, November 16

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.34 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
10/9F
6g niello (AUS) x stratus faction (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.6
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
4m elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
4.2
5/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58.5)
5/2
5
7.5
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x tea leoni (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
6
8.2
12/1
T: G J Kavanagh
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
8.7
80/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
80/1
4g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 2 - Frosted @ Darley Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.07 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x mustang kate (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (58)
7/4
3
2.6
10/9F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
10/9F
4m hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (58)
7/1
4m so you think (NZ) x limoncino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.8
30/1
T: A Waddell
R: Ms R Prest (56)
30/1
7m war pass (USA) x stefani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8
Abduct (1)
16/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
15
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
100/1
8
15.1
50/1
T: B R Schrapel
R: Lachlan King (56)
50/1
Race 3 - Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.09 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
5/4F
This nick: 46 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: F Alesci (55)
4/1
3f commands (AUS) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
12/1
6g bianconi (USA) x belle uno (AUS) (delgado (USA))
4
8.1
Noya (3)
5/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (57)
5/1
5g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.3
60/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
60/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x elle domine (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
11.8
25/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
13.1
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
14.1
Zippity (10)
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Nathan Rose (55)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x zippity blink (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
19.1
14/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Classicbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.21 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
8/11F
4m savabeel (AUS) x nina from pasadena (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mianina, Pasadena Girl,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
9/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Anthony Boyd (55.5)
9/2
5m gonski (AUS) x she's on song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Sadler (59.5)
5/1
4g wanted (AUS) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
12/1
6g big brown (USA) x la parfaite (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
12.4
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
8m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
23.4
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (60)
12/1
5g street boss (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Xli Club P Neylan Mem (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.15 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (61.5)
8/11F
4g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kapalka,
This nick: 109 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chris Symons (58)
3/1
4m wanted (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
6
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (61)
7/2
6g street cry (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.1
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
15/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x spell bind (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
40/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
13.2
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (56)
60/1
Race 6 - Mitchelton Wines Hcp (C1) (1422m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.72 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
11/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
Winning siblings: Biscayne Bay, Matterhorn, Toughened,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ennis (6)
7/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chris Caserta (53)
7/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x she likes to party (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.3
5/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
5/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
5.3
60/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
60/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.8
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
50/1
7g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8
11/4
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/4
4m hard spun (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Seymour Toyota (Bm58) (2034m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.87 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
2/1F
5m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Rocco,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (58)
11/4
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.8
16/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Aitken (54.5)
16/1
4
8.7
14/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Trent Germaine (57)
14/1
5g undoubtedly (AUS) x hennessy road (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
9.2
60/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
60/1
9g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
10
Stynes (4)
6/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
6/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
12
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Duffy (59.5)
16/1
4g new approach (IRE) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
13.2
Evyssa (8)
5/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
5/1
6m rakti (GB) x danvyssa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
19.2
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (53)
30/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Carlton Draught Dash (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.68 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/6F
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
4/6F
5m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x west of katrina (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
10/1
6g hard spun (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: Lachlan King (59)
12/1
5
3.8
11/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: J Keating (60)
11/1
5g big brown (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
7
7
8/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.8
60/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
60/1
10g ne coupez pas (USA) x mippets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: T A Miles
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
16/1
5m domesday (AUS) x recurrent (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.