Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Yan Chau Tong Griffin Plate (1000m)
Class: Griffin Track: Dead Time: 0:57.28
Prizemoney: $950,000
1
8. Karate Express
55  - 14/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
2g alabama express (AUS) x tiffany's (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perusal, Rumours Abound,
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: L Robey
2023 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
1
7. Ka Ying Resilience
55  - 2/1
R: Z Purton
T: D A Hayes
2g blue point (IRE) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Merrick Staunton
3
1.8
4. Santorini
57  - 6/1
R: K Teetan
T: F C Lor
3g kodiac (GB) x folegandros island (FR) (red rocks (IRE))
4
2.8
10. Patch Of Cosmo
55  - 9/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: K L Man
2g super seth (AUS) x thee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3
2. California Moxie
57  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
3g mehmas (IRE) x obama rule (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.5
11. Run Yes Run
51.5  - 2/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C W Chang
2g yes yes yes (AUS) x bella vino (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.3
1. California Banner
56  - 100/1
R: Y L Chung
T: W K Mo
8
7.8
3. Lord Of The Rose
55  - 30/1
R: A K Chan
T: W Y So
3g australia (GB) x gwerrann (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
8.5
13. Solar River
55  - 25/1
R: M L Yeung
T: K H Ting
10
8.5
12. Smiling Emperor
55  - 50/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
2g capitalist (AUS) x meri rani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
10.3
14. Supreme Winner
55  - 20/1
R: K C Leung
T: C H Yip
2g epaulette (AUS) x our lonnie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
11
5. Smart Zipang
57  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: W Y So
13
14.3
9. New Asia Great
55  - 80/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D A Hayes
14
15.3
6. Angelic
55  - 10/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D Whyte
2g harry angel (IRE) x cambage (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 2 - Port Shelter Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.74
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
3. Tactical Command
60.5  - 9/2
R: A Badel
T: Mark Newnham
4g charm spirit (IRE) x nomisma (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bestower, Elounda,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BM Donoghue
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$160,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.3
1. Colonel
61  - 7/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: P F Yiu
7g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
2.3
10. Ho Ho Star
57  - 12/1
R: K C Leung
T: C H Yip
4g time test (GB) x lauberhorn (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
4
3
4. Cheer For South
58.5  - 5/1
R: Y L Chung
T: F C Lor
4g deep field (AUS) x buenismo (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.5
12. Circuit Splendor
52  - 60/1
R: M L Yeung
T: T P Yung
6g lonhro (AUS) x exceedingly royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.5
7. Timestorm
59  - 6/1
R: J Bowman
T: D J Hall
5h outreach (AUS) x adriatic (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
6.3
6. Sonic Boom
59  - 9/2
R: K Teetan
T: W K Mo
3g better than ready (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
6.8
9. The Good Deal
57.5  - 40/1
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
6g deep field (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.3
8. Wind Speeder
58  - 16/1
R: C Y Ho
T: Y S Tsui
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.3
11. Six Best Friends
52  - 100/1
R: M F Poon
T: K L Man
5g super one (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
10.3
2. Happy Feeling
61  - 25/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
4g toronado (IRE) x elle's decree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
21
5. Commanding Missile
59  - 4/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C W Chang
6g smart missile (AUS) x ocean tempest (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Tiu Chung Chau Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
9. Casa Legend
54.5  - 7/2
R: M F Poon
T: C W Chang
5g tavistock (NZ) x sea venture (NZ) (sepoy (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
2
0.5
8. Leather Master
56  - 25/1
R: B Thompson
T: T P Yung
4g iffraaj (GB) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$370,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Good Fortune Bloodstock
3
0.8
4. Smart Beauty
61  - 5/1
R: Z Purton
T: A S Cruz
5g dark angel (IRE) x layla jamil (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.3
12. Foxhunter Way
52  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: K W Lui
5
3.8
10. Superb Daddy
54  - 40/1
R: Y L Chung
T: Y S Tsui
7g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.8
11. General Winner
53  - 11/2
R: A Atzeni
T: D Whyte
7
5.3
2. Joyful Friendship
61  - 15/2
R: J Bowman
T: P F Yiu
4g fighting sun (AUS) x coup de beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6
7. Happy Hunk
56.5  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: K L Man
4g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
3. Reliable Profit
61  - 5/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C S Shum
5g reliable man (GB) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7.3
13. Diamond Winner
52  - 16/1
R: A Badel
T: J J Size
5g toronado (IRE) x sapfo (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10.3
14. Hang's Choice
52.5  - 30/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x tingleo (GB) (galileo (IRE))
12
12.3
6. Sunny Baby
59.5  - 30/1
R: A Hamelin
T: D A Hayes
6g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
16
1. Bulb Prince
58  - 16/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C H Yip
5g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
18
5. Lady Billie
60.5  - 20/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W K Mo
3f capitalist (AUS) x go astray (USA) (gone astray (USA))
Race 4 - Kau Sai Chau Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft Time: 1:09.97
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
1. Glory Elite
61  - 4/7
R: K C Leung
T: K H Ting
Winning siblings: Madame Romanov,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: J Ting
2
2.5
3. Metro Warrior
57.5  - 9/1
R: E C W Wong
T: D A Hayes
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x scandinavia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
4. Brilliant Express
57.5  - 15/4
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Murchison North
Buyer: M Staunton
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Northmore Thoroughbreds
4
3.3
12. Spicy So Smart
52  - 20/1
R: M F Poon
T: W K Mo
4g outreach (AUS) x bellalicious (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.5
11. Yoda's Choice
56  - 12/1
R: A Atzeni
T: P C Ng
3g good journey (USA) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
6
7.8
10. Winning Turn
55.5  - 30/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: P F Yiu
7
7.8
9. Draco
56  - 12/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
3g deep field (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
11
8. Omakase
56.5  - 40/1
R: K Teetan
T: Y S Tsui
9
13
7. Wisdom Star
57.5  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J W Richards
3g menari (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.3
2. Happy Trio
61  - 30/1
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
5g dawn approach (IRE) x cross stitched (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.8
6. Super Ben
57.5  - 30/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
3g hellbent (AUS) x speedy natalie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
14.8
5. Circuit Victory
56  - 66/1
R: Y L Chung
T: K L Man
4g per incanto (USA) x amanjena (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 5 - Kau Sai Chau Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
3. Captain Win
61  - 11/2
R: K Teetan
T: P C Ng
6g toronado (IRE) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Spud,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
10. Ballistic Win
56  - 10/1
R: B Thompson
T: T P Yung
3g ace high (AUS) x toy story (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Asian World Racing
3
0.8
6. Fun N Fun Together
57.5  - 6/1
R: C Y Ho
T: F C Lor
3g charm spirit (IRE) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
1.5
5. Family Jewel
57.5  - 30/1
R: M L Yeung
T: C Fownes
3g time test (GB) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.5
8. Super Legends
57.5  - 8/1
R: J Bowman
T: C S Shum
6
3.5
9. View Of The World
57.5  - 30/1
R: A Badel
T: C H Yip
3g derryn (AUS) x gossiping (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
3.8
4. Dragon Four Seas
57.5  - 60/1
R: K C Leung
T: K L Man
8
4
2. Nebraskan
61  - 4/1
R: Z Purton
T: J J Size
3g snitzel (AUS) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.3
11. Packing Brilliant
55  - 40/1
R: A Atzeni
T: K W Lui
4g deep field (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
7
12. Shinkansen
54.5  - 40/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
4g rubick (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.8
1. Awesome Treasure
58  - 9/4
R: E C W Wong
T: D A Hayes
6g charm spirit (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
12.3
7. Spicy Knuckles
56.5  - 20/1
R: M F Poon
T: W K Mo
3g capitalist (AUS) x theorize (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Clear Water Bay Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
2. Call Me Glorious
59  - 2/5
R: Z Purton
T: K W Lui
3g no nay never (USA) x boomex (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: MARBOOSHA, Boominartie, Burum,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
6.5
3. Gracious Express
58.5  - 7/1
R: B Avdulla
T: P F Yiu
3
7
10. Victor The Rapid
53.5  - 20/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: D Whyte
4
9.8
1. Ima Single Man
60  - 15/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
11.5
4. Great State
58  - 30/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: W Y So
4g havana grey (GB) x foxcatcher (GB) (foxwedge (AUS))
6
12
8. Mighty Commander
55  - 16/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
7
13
5. Prestige Always
57.5  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: P C Ng
8
17
9. Rich Horse
54.5  - 80/1
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
3c acclamation (GB) x cravin raven (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
9
17.5
7. Pulsar Strider
55.5  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: T P Yung
5g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
28.5
6. Aoraki Summit
56.5  - 25/1
R: A Atzeni
T: F C Lor
4g tavistock (NZ) x pondarosa miss (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Kiu Tsui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
10. Aca Power
53.5  - 6/1
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
7g zoffany (IRE) x lavender bay (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keen Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6. Robot Knight
56.5  - 10/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: P C Ng
3g deep field (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$270,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
2. Top Scorer
60  - 3/1
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
3g shooting to win (AUS) x jaylo (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
4
2.5
5. Hinokami Kagura
56.5  - 9/1
R: H Bentley
T: J W Richards
3g deep field (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
8. Crazy Treasure
54  - 9/1
R: M Chadwick
T: Mark Newnham
6
3.5
9. Strive For Glory
54  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: W Y So
7g dialed in (USA) x chu and you (USA) (you and i (USA))
7
4.8
1. Fortune Whiskey
60  - 60/1
R: H T Mo
T: C W Chang
3g embellish (NZ) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5.5
7. Triumphant Warrior
56  - 7/1
R: Z Purton
T: C S Shum
4g bungle inthejungle (GB) x ayr missile (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
5.8
3. Everyone's Victory
57.5  - 8/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: F C Lor
6g deep field (AUS) x abolish (AUS) (equiano (FR))
10
8.3
11. High Rise Power
54  - 25/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
4g smart missile (AUS) x brown paper (USA) (big brown (USA))
11
9.5
12. Daily Trophy
52.5  - 11/2
R: K Teetan
T: C Fownes
4g tarzino (NZ) x gin swing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
14
4. The Great Master
56  - 14/1
R: Y L Chung
T: Y S Tsui
4g epaulette (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 8 - Grass Island Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:08.39
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
5. Capital Delight
57.5  - 9/2
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
4g capitalist (AUS) x eiffel tower (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Tower,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
7. Self Improvement
55.5  - 6/1
R: K Teetan
T: K L Man
4g deep field (AUS) x jerry's witness (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$105,000
3
4.5
1. Victory Moments
61  - 2/1
R: Z Purton
T: F C Lor
4g spieth (NZ) x tris (AUS) (street boss (USA))
4
7
4. Super Win Dragon
58  - 13/2
R: Keagan De Melo
T: W Y So
5
8.5
2. Youthful Deal
59.5  - 11/1
R: B Avdulla
T: A S Cruz
5g deep field (AUS) x orchid beach (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
6
9
8. Must Go
55  - 9/1
R: A Atzeni
T: J J Size
3g all too hard (AUS) x madame moustache (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
12.3
10. Joy Coming
52  - 40/1
R: B Thompson
T: K W Lui
4g sooboog (AUS) x anadyomene (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
13.5
6. Hong Kong Hall
56.5  - 11/2
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
25.3
9. Highland Rahy
53  - 50/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
10
33.5
3. Magniac
58  - 25/1
R: J Bowman
T: J W Richards
4g lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 9 - Hoi Ha Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft Time: 1:23.36
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
6. Sunlight Power
55.5  - 3/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: P F Yiu
Winning siblings: Rubylot,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock / McKeever Bloodstock
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr R Yiu / Mr D Hawthorne
2
0.8
1. Patch Of Theta
61  - 7/4
R: J Bowman
T: K W Lui
4g zoustar (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
3.8
2. Beauty Fit
57.5  - 11/2
R: Z Purton
T: J J Size
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
2018 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Crown Park
4
3.8
4. Fantastic Fun
56.5  - 8/1
R: M L Yeung
T: C Fownes
3g justify (USA) x tails wins (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.3
3. Healthy Healthy
57  - 8/1
R: A Badel
T: P C Ng
4g per incanto (USA) x spritz (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6
7. Across Da Universe
55.5  - 40/1
R: M F Poon
T: P C Ng
3g bungle inthejungle (GB) x ms gree (GB) (toronado (IRE))
7
8.8
11. Stellar Swift
54.5  - 11/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D A Hayes
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x hera (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
9. Northern Beaches
56  - 11/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: W Y So
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
9
12.5
10. Written Casa
56  - 100/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J W Richards
3g written by (AUS) x silver frost (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
99.9
5. Hyper Dragon Ball
56.5  - 25/1
R: K Teetan
T: T P Yung
6g deep field (AUS) x beauty is (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Mirs Bay Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft Time: 1:22.92
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
7. All Riches
56.5  - 2/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P F Yiu
6g wandjina (AUS) x fantasy lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Attunga Bloodstock Services
2
2.5
8. Forerunner
56.5  - 3/1
R: J Bowman
T: W K Mo
3
5.3
9. Fun N Glory
56.5  - 15/1
R: B Avdulla
T: D J Hall
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x topaque (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.3
1. Laugh Tale
58  - 16/1
R: E C W Wong
T: K L Man
5g new approach (IRE) x sharnberry (GB) (shamardal (USA))
5
5.8
3. Circuit Fiery
58.5  - 11/1
R: Z Purton
T: T P Yung
4g tavistock (NZ) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.8
2. Owners' Praise
61  - 15/4
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: W Y So
5g toronado (IRE) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
6.3
6. Clear Courage
56  - 66/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C S Shum
3g frosted (USA) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.3
12. Family Fortune
55.5  - 66/1
R: A Badel
T: C Fownes
3g derryn (AUS) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
9
8
10. Smiling Collector
56  - 15/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
5g turn me loose (NZ) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.5
11. Win Speed
56  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: Mark Newnham
3g vespa (NZ) x leica glory (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
19
13. Link
55.5  - 60/1
R: M Chadwick
T: D Whyte
3g exosphere (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
19.5
14. Falcon Court
53  - 30/1
R: A Atzeni
T: D A Hayes
4g deep field (AUS) x caliente (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
13
22.3
4. Alp's Affection
58  - 100/1
R: K Teetan
T: J W Richards
3g vancouver (AUS) x sawakiyna (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
14
24
5. Meaningful Dragon
58  - 15/1
R: C Y Ho
T: K W Lui
3g caravaggio (USA) x castle cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 11 - Kat O Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft Time: 1:35.54
Prizemoney: $2,050,000
1
4. Karma
60.5  - 9/2
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
5g turn me loose (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Belfast, Enrichment, Glamdam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
1.3
8. Oriental Smoke
55.5  - 30/1
R: B Thompson
T: D A Hayes
6g artie schiller (USA) x i'm mary too (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Collide Syndicate
3
2.8
6. Simple Hedge
59.5  - 8/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J J Size
4g sebring (AUS) x lovani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$680,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5
9. Pray For Mir
55.5  - 40/1
R: M Chadwick
T: W K Mo
3g justify (USA) x formality (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.3
3. Ching
60.5  - 8/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: C W Chang
5g frosted (USA) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
6.5
5. Young Achiever
60.5  - 20/1
R: Z Purton
T: J W Richards
4g seabhac (USA) x angel of harlem (FR) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
6.8
7. Beauty Live
56.5  - 25/1
R: Y L Chung
T: F C Lor
6g shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
8
9.3
2. Kempes
61  - 30/1
R: J Bowman
T: D J Hall
3c in the dark (ARG) x lovely lady (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
9
9.8
12. Powerful Wings
54  - 9/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P F Yiu
6g kingman (GB) x dream peace (IRE) (dansili (GB))
10
10
11. Aeroinvincible
53.5  - 11/8
R: A Atzeni
T: P C Ng
3g per incanto (USA) x miss bondi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.8
13. Silver Up
53.5  - 9/1
R: K Teetan
T: C S Shum
4g caravaggio (USA) x causeway lass (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
18.8
1. Find My Love
61  - 30/1
R: M L Yeung
T: K L Man
5g frankel (GB) x spring in the air (CAN) (spring at last (USA))
13
31.8
10. Wah May Wai Wai
53.5  - 80/1
R: M F Poon
T: A S Cruz
3c churchill (IRE) x jira (GB) (medicean (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.