Breednet Results

ST ARNAUD - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Goldacres Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Keating (59.5)
25/1
5g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: A H Parker
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
9/4F
7m savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
3
1
9/4
T: G W Browney
R: J Baldock (59.5)
9/4
5g so you think (NZ) x my chestnut girl (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
4
1.4
4/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
4/1
4m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
2.2
11/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
11/2
3g reset (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
50/1
7
5.9
Comzig (2)
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
15/2
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.7
20/1
T: D F Daffy
R: K Usui (59.5)
20/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x alanza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
16.9
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: John Robertson (59.5)
80/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
30.9
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jacob Rule (57)
100/1
3g moshe (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 2 - Northern Grampians Shire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Ms J Beriman (57.5)
11/8F
4m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.3
15/4
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
15/4
6m reward for effort (AUS) x linger (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Baldock (59.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
2.1
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
2.2
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Keating (59.5)
20/1
7
2.5
6/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
6/1
4m helmet (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
15/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
15/2
4m best choice (AUS) x broker's destiny (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
3.9
Jocks (3)
9/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
9/1
4h toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 3 - Avoca Community Bank (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Banks
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
9/10F
9g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
9/2
5g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: Alana Kelly (51)
12/1
4
2.1
12/1
T: J T Linehan
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
12/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.1
20/1
T: P W Boag
R: Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
7m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Baldock (57.5)
7/1
7
3.3
25/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Neil Farley (55)
25/1
7g domesday (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.4
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: Ms J Payne (59)
6/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6.1
Edraak (7)
20/1
T: D F Daffy
R: K Usui (55)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Landmark (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Declan Bates (59)
1/1F
7g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: S R Turner
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
7/1
6m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
11/4
5g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.2
60/1
T: Keith Hall
R: J Baldock (55)
60/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
T: M W Lewis
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
15/2
6g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
2.7
Foyle (1)
7/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (60)
7/1
7
8.2
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (55)
15/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
8
12.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Neil Farley (55)
100/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x rationable (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.88
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Nick Smart
R: Neil Farley (58)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Better Choice, Milford Road,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Alana Kelly (53)
9/2
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
20/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Keating (57)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
5
4.2
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
11/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
8.7
6/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Ms J Payne (57.5)
6/1
7
9.9
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
12/1
7g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
19.4
6/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Declan Bates (59)
6/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
22.2
9/1
T: H J Barry
R: J Baldock (55)
9/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 6 - Weir's Iga St Arnaud Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.97
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
T: D S Archard
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
2/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Keating (56)
7/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.9
5/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (58)
5/4F
4
4.3
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
4/1
5h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
5
14.3
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (51)
50/1
6
14.8
30/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Trent Germaine (54)
30/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
16.6
14/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Baldock (55)
14/1
9g racer's edge (AUS) x fiona (AUS) (famous nick (AUS))
Race 7 - Ridley (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
9/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jocks,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/6F
T: J D Matheson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
4/6F
3
2
Tumult (1)
12/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Rose Pearson (59)
12/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x excited angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
4.2
Pomp (4)
5/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
5/2
6g street sense (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (56)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.