Breednet Results

ST ARNAUD - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Goldacres Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.83 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x glitzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Princess Jenni,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.1
11/4
T: P F Ryan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
11/4
6g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred B/Stock/Waterfor
3
5.4
12/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
4
5.5
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
100/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
6.3
40/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (55)
40/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x better together (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
13/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.1
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (59.5)
11/2
5g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x gopana (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
12.4
Cerveau (11)
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
18.6
40/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
40/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.36 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Mark Stephenson
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
13/8F
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Mukdalight, Russian Rick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (56)
11/1
4m bianconi (USA) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Daniel P Kelly Racing
3
1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
9/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
4
3.5
Cimota (4)
30/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
30/1
6m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
12/1
4g regal shot (AUS) x real gal (AUS) (encores (NZ))
6
5.3
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x nullarbor nymph (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
14/1
8g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
8
7.5
2/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
2/1
3g magnus (AUS) x palio princess (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
7.8
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
20/1
4m rock face (AUS) x nuclear free (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
20.3
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
100/1
6m equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Robert Wescott Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Valjeta (10)
5/2
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (55)
5/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x golden dusk (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
4/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
3
5.8
9/4F
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/4F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x lucida (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Eden Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $160000
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: J Kelly
4
7.2
8/1
T: A H Parker
R: Will Price (57.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x savanite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
8
8/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
8/1
6
8.1
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
40/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
100/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
8.5
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
30/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.5
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: John Robertson (57.5)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Grampians Shire Council Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
15/8
4g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Keyser Soze,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
11/4
3
0.4
16/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
16/1
4m moshe (AUS) x lil rock siren (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.7
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (55)
6/4F
3f war (AUS) x diamond lady (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
6
7.7
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
8.2
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (57.5)
30/1
8m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
60/1
5g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
9
14.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
100/1
8g reward for effort (AUS) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Community Bank & Rural (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.68 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
15/1
10g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
20/1
3
0.4
10/9F
T: R A Hockley
R: D Yendall (60.5)
10/9F
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.6
6/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
6/1
7g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Will Price (56)
8/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
2.8
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
9/1
9g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (55)
9/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Bowditch (56)
8/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
40/1
6g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.63 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
25/1
8g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Michbar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Jocks (11)
20/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Nathan Punch (56)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
16/1
6g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
11/1
5m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Will Price (57.5)
11/2
7m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
13/4F
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
13/4F
5m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (60.5)
12/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x mickymoo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
5
13/4F
T: Peter Williams
R: Madison Lloyd (62)
13/4F
6g denman (AUS) x kiss off (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
Mutin (3)
10/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
10/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.6
9/2
T: Peter Ioannou
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
7m shinzig (AUS) x lisas lago (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm52) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.83 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (62)
9/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x slinky nandina (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: L A Treloar Hahndorf SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: L Treloar
2
0.8
14/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Ms C Puls (60)
14/1
3
1
10/1
T: M W Smith
R: H Coffey (60.5)
10/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: G Radford
4
1.1
Danayi (11)
9/2
T: R D Daniel
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
9/2
4m rubick (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
5/1
6
2.2
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (62)
9/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
7
3.5
7/2F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Campbell Rawiller (62)
7/2F
7g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (58)
8/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (60.5)
60/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6.7
11/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Race 8 - Weir's Iga St Arnaud Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.14 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: Maddie Raymond
R: H Coffey (56)
9/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x desert liaison (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
7/4F
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.4
15/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57)
15/4
5g poet's voice (GB) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$270,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbreds / TK Racing
4
3.3
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
5
3.5
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
13/4
5g camelot (GB) x let's get famous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Will Price (56)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
10.8
25/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
25/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
15
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
21.8
80/1
T: D S Archard
R: Liam Riordan (56)
80/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 9 - Ridley (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.99 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Calligrapher, Helaku,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
4/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd
3
2.1
5/2F
T: Michael Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.2
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: J Lorensini (61)
11/4
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
20/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
6
2.5
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.6
60/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Ms C Puls (56)
60/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.