Breednet Results

STAWELL - Friday, January 3

Race 1 - Northern Grampians Shire-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Azdaja (12)
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (56)
10/1
4m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: P J Roche
R: Will Price (55)
6/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x galilean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/1
5
4.4
9/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (58)
9/1
9g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
6
4.6
7/1
T: P A Krelle
R: Tatum Bull (51.5)
7/1
5m desert king (IRE) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
4.7
9/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/4F
4g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: H Coffey (59.5)
12/1
8g decanter (CHI) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Great Grampians Tours Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.10
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: G A Thornton
R: Will Price (53)
5/4F
3f moshe (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
80/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.4
5/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
3f rubick (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
4.8
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
8/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
5
5.6
5/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
8.1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
5/2
3c reward for effort (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
11.8
25/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58)
25/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 3 - Halls Gap Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: Brady Cross
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Buzraami, Junior Mac, Wee Mac,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (53.5)
11/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
1.1
9/10F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
9/10F
4m zoustar (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
4/1
6
4.9
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x sistine angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (56.5)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x dual crown (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 4 - Lake Fyans Holiday Park Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (57)
8/11F
3g atlante (AUS) x gee whiz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
3g toronado (IRE) x lavender mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.6
Vapid (12)
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3.9
15/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
15/8
5
5.4
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
Jamocha (10)
100/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
8.6
66/1
T: Sean Mott
R: J Keating (58.5)
66/1
4g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
10.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
9
21.6
40/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Will Price (55.5)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
25.4
150/1
T: J Tarin
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
150/1
4m rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x moonlighted (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy 70th Birthday Graeme Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: K Hann
R: W Egan (58.5)
13/8F
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Destrier, Royal Tyke,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Smiley Chan
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/4
5g cape blanco (IRE) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
3/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
4
1.8
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
8/1
3f reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.9
14/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
14/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4.4
Tuffnut (16)
50/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lachlan King (57)
50/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x bride of capri (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
5.4
100/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x joyful blue (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
40/1
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
6.8
80/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (52)
80/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x dunneaux (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
11
14.8
50/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
50/1
Race 6 - P Lennox Mercedes Benz (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
10/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2F
6m gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
8/1
4
2
80/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
5g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
2.3
66/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
66/1
8g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
8/1
7
2.6
11/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
11/2
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
7/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x charleston lady (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
9
5.3
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
12/1
5g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
10
8.8
Valse (11)
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54.5)
6/1
4m king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
14
66/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
66/1
6g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 7 - Halls Gap Lakeside Cup (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.77
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54)
13/2
7g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
4/1
4m barbados (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (57)
7/2
5m elzaam (AUS) x rue de l'amour (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (55.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x shiny mai (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: H Coffey (59)
30/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.3
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/2F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x desert heiress (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
6.5
11/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (59)
11/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Hypnotist,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: W Egan (58)
10/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x silver strike (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: H Coffey (60)
20/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
7/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
5
3
25/1
T: K Hann
R: Emily Brown (57.5)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x majestic wish (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (60.5)
8/1
7
4
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Lorensini (59)
6/1
5m pellizotti (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
4.7
50/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Samuel Payne (61)
50/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
8.2
10/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (60)
10/1
6g star witness (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
20.2
Chorus (1)
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Will Price (60)
6/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.