Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Tuesday, December 27

Race 1 - The Great Southern Star Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Noonan (56.5)
6/4F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
4m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
15/4
4
3.3
50/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
50/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x no whisper (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
5
3.6
10/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: J R Todd (58.5)
10/1
5g valixir (IRE) x de la rose (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
6.4
100/1
T: P J White
R: Nathan Punch (54)
100/1
7
8.4
10/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M J Dee (57)
10/1
3g al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Leongatha Rural Supplies Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
2/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Fine Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Alan Creighton (58)
6/4F
3g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
1.4
13/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/4
4
5.6
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
3c host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
5.7
30/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (56)
30/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
3g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
9.5
66/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Nathan Punch (55)
66/1
3g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
9.6
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Noonan (56)
50/1
9
19.6
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
20/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x export lady (AUS) (export price (FR))
Race 3 - Noni The Pony - A. Lester Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: P W Boag
R: M J Dee (56.5)
8/1
5m presence (AUS) x almoner (AUS) (zorro's lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: R Cluning
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
15/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.8
7/2F
T: P A Banks
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2F
5g good journey (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
2
15/4
T: M E Templeton
R: J R Todd (58.5)
15/4
4g all american (AUS) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
8/1
6m soldier's tale (USA) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
2.4
14/1
T: L J Bell
R: A McCabe (58.5)
14/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Alan Creighton (56.5)
30/1
8
3.9
14/1
T: B R Fox
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
4h ne coupez pas (USA) x datsawina (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
4.3
60/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58.5)
60/1
4g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
10
4.5
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Noonan (56.5)
13/2
4m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
6.5
14/1
T: G W McGreal
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
14/1
12
10.5
30/1
T: A B Logan
R: Jack Martin (55)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x brielle (AUS) (copper kingdom (USA))
Race 4 - O'Connell Motors (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Cameron Templeton
R: M J Allen (60)
5/4F
5m nadeem (AUS) x hawaiian melody (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Arfa Crown, Hula Star, Melveen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
3
3.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
8/1
3f mossman (AUS) x cambridge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x canhill (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (57.5)
7/1
5m blevic (AUS) x cluny (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.6
66/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Benbow (55.5)
66/1
6m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
7.1
5/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jack Martin (54)
5/1
Race 5 - Aw Smith Home Hardware (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.13
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Sagaab (1)
10/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: Juana Andreou (57)
10/1
4g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Aagas, Briabella, Leader's Saga, Sagabella,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/4
5g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
20/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
T: M C Watts
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sera cielo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
0.9
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
5
0.9
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
8g arazi (USA) x arteo (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
7
1.3
9/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/1
5g niello (AUS) x elyraq (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
2.1
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (59)
10/9F
4m mossman (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
3.3
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Rose (54)
100/1
10g savabeel (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.1
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Benbow (54.5)
25/1
4m ready's image (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
Race 6 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.81
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J R Todd (57.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Trevor (11)
11/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x misha's belle (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Allen (59)
7/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x las vegas lass (NZ) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.1
3/1
T: J T Gunning
R: B Werner (58.5)
3/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.4
Kilts (6)
5/2F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
5/2F
4m super saver (USA) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
7.1
4/1
T: J R Dore
R: J Benbow (58.5)
4/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Alan Creighton (56)
16/1
8
8.2
20/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: R N Booth (55.5)
20/1
9g umatilla (NZ) x american graffiti (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Malabar Farm (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.91
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: R J Besanko
R: A Lynch (60)
5/1
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: J Noonan (57.5)
5/2F
3
1.8
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
13/4
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
4
2.5
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
T: C C Parry
R: Nathan Punch (59)
15/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x party dancer (AUS) (party leader (USA))
6
7.3
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (58)
4/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x mo vo (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Nathan Rose (54)
20/1
5m delzao (AUS) x cristessa (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
7.5
12/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: M J Allen (61)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
T: C F Hyland
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Jack Martin (56)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.