Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Saturday, December 28

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.84 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
2/1F
3f skilled (AUS) x matanzas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
3g sea battle (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (58)
4/1
3c toronado (IRE) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: J W Price
R: A Tomita (54.5)
9/1
3f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
6.1
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (56)
50/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
8
8.2
7/2
T: I R Jones
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
7/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
11
15/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms K Walters (56)
15/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
17
100/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: B E Grylls (56)
100/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.31 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: John Robertson (58.5)
5/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x bellistic miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: P J White
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/4F
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
15/1
4m ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
30/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x nev's nevella (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
3.1
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
6
3.9
Edmonia (10)
8/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
8/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.9
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
9/4F
8
5.4
Solodka (13)
30/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A Tomita (55)
30/1
9
6.6
100/1
T: D J Cave
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
100/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
15.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x instructions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Tac - Be Races Ready Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.50 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
4g redwood (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
1.3
4/1
T: Mark Sues
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
4/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
15/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/4
5m master of design (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.9
13/4
T: Patrick Keane
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
13/4
4m stryker (AUS) x abergal (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
5
4.1
3/1F
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
3/1F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
14.3
14/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
14/1
8
24.3
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
5m hard spun (USA) x brazilian lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - The Great Southern Star Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.37 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
11/2
3g domesday (AUS) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Allegro, Felarof, Lucky Justice, Real Calm,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Jackson Pallot
R: A Tomita (53.5)
9/2
3f reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Chris Symons (57)
9/10F
3g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
1
150/1
T: Jack Laing
R: J Lyon (58.5)
150/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x veetwelve rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
8/1
3f so you think (NZ) x lilakyn (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
50/1
4m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
9
7.3
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
9/1
10
10
50/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
50/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
11
11.5
60/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Matthew Cartwright (53.5)
60/1
5m choisir (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
18.5
60/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
60/1
4m americain (USA) x believabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
19.8
150/1
T: C Gafa
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Stockdale&Leggo-Leongatha (58) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.38 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pure (10)
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/1
4m pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
5/1
4m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
9/1
4m war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: B G Purcell
R: Ms R Mangan (60)
5/2F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Allen (58)
12/1
8g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.9
16/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
16/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
5.9
9/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
9/2
7m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: B E Grylls (57)
100/1
6g skilled (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7
20/1
T: Jack Laing
R: J Lyon (59)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.8
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
16/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.2
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Josh Cartwright (57.5)
40/1
13
10.9
20/1
T: J W Price
R: A Tomita (57.5)
20/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
11.1
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
20/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Meeniyan Hotel Hcp (58) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.62 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
4/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunjenni,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Josh Cartwright (59.5)
6/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
6/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
5.1
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
9/2
6
5.5
15/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Tomita (52.5)
15/1
6g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.5
7/2F
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
7/2F
8
8.5
Fuse (4)
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
20/1
9
10.2
14/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
14/1
10
10.6
100/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x zatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
11.9
25/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
25/1
12
19.4
80/1
T: P Foster
R: A B Robertson (54)
80/1
5g trojan of troy (AUS) x light up my life (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
27.4
Jocks (11)
40/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - O'Connell Motors-Foster (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.38 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
6/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
6/4F
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
4
2.4
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (54)
40/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x driven snow (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
6
4.6
80/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: A Tomita (52.5)
80/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.4
13/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
13/2
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
10.4
Alsimon (15)
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
7m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
10.9
60/1
T: John R Allen
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
60/1
10m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Leongatha Rural Supplies (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.34 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/2
5g helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
5/2
4g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.4
9/4F
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56)
9/4F
6m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.6
30/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.8
7/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (59)
7/1
7g denman (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
16/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
16/1
8
5.9
16/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
12g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
10
7.7
66/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Tomita (56.5)
66/1
6g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
17.7
Noya (16)
100/1
T: R Triplow
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
18.2
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
20/1
5m king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Race 9 - Cervus Equipment Aust. Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.82 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (59)
14/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Consistent, Regal Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: G W McGreal
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
Kaphit (1)
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
4/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
4
1
15/4F
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Tomita (53)
15/4F
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
12/1
5m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
1.7
11/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
5/1
8
2.3
5/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
5/1
9
4.8
Scuzi (11)
40/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
40/1
7m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.9
40/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
40/1
8g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
11
5.1
Ryboy (8)
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
20/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
12
5.2
25/1
T: N G Eades
R: B Higgins (56)
25/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.2
66/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
66/1
8g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.