Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Orange Pumps Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.50 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
3/1
4m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
6.2
2/1F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57)
2/1F
3f congrats (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.9
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57.5)
30/1
5
8.8
25/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
25/10
3f good journey (USA) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
13.7
9/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
9/1
4m delzao (AUS) x park terrace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
23.8
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Tootell (57)
9/1
3f stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Davey Plate (C1) (2052m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.93 (39.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: S G Padman
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
5/1
3f good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballypatrick, Motzart, Tipperary Lil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
2/1
3
3.3
18/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (59)
18/10F
4g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
4
5
6/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
6/1
3g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
5
5.2
5/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (58.5)
5/1
3g host (CHI) x crown fantasy (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
29.6
25/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
6g remind (USA) x kaytee (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
70.5
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Tootell (57)
30/1
Race 3 - Adelaide Belt And Hose Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.07 (39.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
3g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
14/1
3
1.9
3/1F
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Victor Wong (56)
3/1F
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
2.6
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
4/1
3f hard spun (USA) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
45/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (58)
45/10
4g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
7/1
4g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
7.9
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
7/1
4m mint lane (USA) x silver sun (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
8
8.6
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
30/1
9
9.4
50/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (56)
50/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
13.4
5/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
6m barely a moment (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
15.6
7/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: S Price (57.5)
7/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x restraining (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Daish Strath Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.91 (41.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
12/10F
3g danerich (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashady Hussy, Cool Target, Shady Hustle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/1
3f skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.4
28/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
28/10
3f zariz (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6.9
6/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3f reaan (AUS) x priscilla rose (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
7.4
22/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
22/10
3f shrewd rhythm (AUS) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
17.5
14/1
T: D E Magro
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
14/1
3f face value (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 5 - Philmac (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.63 (39.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tootell (54)
7/1
9m hold that tiger (USA) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
3/1
4m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.3
16/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
16/10F
4
3.9
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
6/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
4/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
4/1
7
7.6
20/1
T: S G Padman
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Team Poly (Bm56) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.83 (39.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
7/1
5g reaan (AUS) x shebeen queen (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Husheen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
3
0.8
3/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
3/1
3g reaan (AUS) x scene in pink (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Caboche (53.5)
8/1
9m akhadan (AUS) x at a party (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
5
4.7
14/10F
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
14/10F
7g tuscanos (AUS) x scarlet girl (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
14/1
7
5.3
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x with fervour (USA) (dayjur (USA))
8
10.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
50/1
Race 7 - Grundfos Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.32 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Gourmelin,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Sasun (2)
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
6/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
0.5
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
4/1
4
2.9
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (54)
14/1
4g recapitalize (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Holder (56.5)
35/10
6
7.3
4/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
7.4
Kesan (1)
22/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
22/10F
4g choisir (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.2
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
9
29.5
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
4m hussonet (USA) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Aap Valves And Fittings-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.01 (38.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
28/10F
5g bushranger (IRE) x royal indi (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rue Grande, Rue Royale,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
35/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Holder (57)
35/10
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
4.3
28/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (57)
28/10F
7m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
8
11/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/1
5
8.5
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
6
10.2
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
30/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x pink moon (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10.8
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
15/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
8
12.1
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
9/1
9
18.9
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
50/1
10
19
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
5g u s ranger (USA) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.