Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, March 28

Race 1 - Terminus Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.63 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
60/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.9
10/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
10/1
5g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
3.6
28/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
28/10
4g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.8
25/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
25/10F
6
4.2
15/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57)
15/1
3g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
4/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: S Price (57)
4/1
3g real saga (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.1
Fever (5)
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
16/1
9
14.6
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
16/1
7m mugharreb (USA) x smiling rose (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Daish Irrigation Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
28/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (56)
28/10F
4m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Cast,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
35/10
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
4g krupt (AUS) x world leda (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.6
12/1
T: M S Minervini
R: S Cahill (57)
12/1
3g all american (AUS) x baby rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
65/10
3f americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: A K Chan (54.5)
16/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
9.4
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
11.2
28/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55)
28/10F
8
12
55/10
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Jamie Kah (57)
55/10
3g strategic (AUS) x tranzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
15.1
Tilbury (10)
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
10
17.8
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Macro Meats (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.20 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
12/10F
6g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold A Plenty, Grey Khan, Van Giz,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
3g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
3
5.8
5/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
5/1
7g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
7.8
11/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
5
8.7
7/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
7/1
7g keeper (AUS) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
10.9
66/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
66/1
4g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
7
14.9
65/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: P Gatt (55)
65/10
5g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 4 - Simtrack Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.76 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (57)
3/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Joy Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Vod (7)
20/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
20/1
3
1.7
22/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
22/10F
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.2
35/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
35/10
3f seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x sutton smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.1
28/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
28/10
7
5.3
30/1
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.7
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
4g danerich (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
Race 5 - Ab Vineyard Contracting (Bm56) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
5g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Airacobra, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
28/10
T: K J Matson
R: J Holder (55.5)
28/10
3
4.8
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.7
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x randhawa (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
5
6.5
28/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
28/10F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
11.2
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
12/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
13.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
50/1
9m niello (AUS) x regal lagoon (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
15.4
15/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: D Caboche (57.5)
15/1
9
15.8
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: S Cahill (61)
16/1
6h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
15.9
15/2
T: M W Lewis
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
15/2
5g mint lane (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
22.9
Sagano (5)
25/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: P Gatt (59)
25/1
12
27.9
100/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
Race 6 - Bleasdale Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.62 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
3/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Joy Flipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
11/10F
6m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.7
15/2
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
15/2
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
3.9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54)
30/1
5
4.9
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
40/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: B Witt
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
12/1
7
8.9
65/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (53.5)
65/10
4m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J Holder (58)
20/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (55.5)
100/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
13.1
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: R J Hurdle (55)
30/1
3f face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Creek Cruiser (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.57 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
12/1
4m commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager, Rigel, Tahnee Tradition,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Sasun (7)
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
2
0.5
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.3
25/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
25/10F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
35/10
7g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.2
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (58.5)
65/10
4g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
5.4
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.6
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
8/1
6g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
6.3
Alitaka (14)
60/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: A K Chan (52.5)
60/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.4
15/2
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (59)
15/2
11
11.5
60/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
60/1
6g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
25.9
Idaho (13)
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - McIlroy Auto Group (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.84 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/9F
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (58)
4/9F
3g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kate's Dream, Makemehappy, Write No More,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3.2
15/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
15/1
3g denman (AUS) x unfadeable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.3
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.7
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (59)
12/1
7g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
14/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
T: P F Maher
R: Todd Pannell (59)
15/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
8m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.