Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, January 13

Race 1 - Milang Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.93
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
Nanamu (10)
16/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (56)
16/1
4m moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myprayer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Aqaareb (11)
8/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
8/1
3
2.8
3/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
3/1
3g moshe (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Jordan Frew
4
3.9
11/10F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
11/10F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
5
11/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: P Gatt (58)
11/1
4g dark valley (AUS) x our lara (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
10
14/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
14/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x pixerecourt (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
11.7
65/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (58)
65/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
12.8
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (58)
60/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
25.4
150/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (56)
150/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Chooks Little Wine Tours Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
14/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
14/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x chicago miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (56.5)
8/11F
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock / P Stokes
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.8
25/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54.5)
25/10
3f host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
4.2
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x kokorocko (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (56)
30/1
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (58)
20/1
7
9.8
16/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (58)
16/1
8
11.1
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (53)
40/1
4m krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
11.7
150/1
T: G V Richards
R: Desiree Stra (53)
150/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
12.4
100/1
T: D M Koch
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
100/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x miss maluka (AUS) (real cash (USA))
11
12.9
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ben Price (50.5)
30/1
3f good journey (USA) x aliena (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
15.5
Sharon (14)
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Sophie Logan (53)
100/1
13
15.6
100/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x henny (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
99
40/1
T: R Stubbin
R: Margaret Collett (56)
40/1
5g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Goolwa Central Meats Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.73
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Desiree Stra (53.5)
16/1
3g war (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bel Robbie, Labuan Star, Racing Harada,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Evandale Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Brooklyn Park
2
0.1
1/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
1/1F
4g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
3/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
3/1
3f zebedee (GB) x glorious night (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
4
2
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
6/1
5
3.4
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
15/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: K H Zechner (56)
50/1
4m hussonet (USA) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4.6
Company (12)
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
150/1
4h host (CHI) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x bellacom (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Maund (56.5)
25/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
12.5
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: M Aitken (55)
8/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.78
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
55/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
55/10
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Call Me Archer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
4
28/10
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
28/10
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
4
6.9
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
5
7
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (58.5)
10/1
5m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.4
16/10F
T: D M Koch
R: Margaret Collett (58)
16/10F
5m equiano (FR) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
18
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
4g typhon (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
99
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 5 - Port Elliott Hotel (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
3/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: The Snooperstar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
1
8/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (58)
8/1
6m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grandma Gail,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
14/10F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Smart Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
0.2
45/10
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (59.5)
45/10
5
3.4
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
4m time for war (AUS) x grand bird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.6
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
11/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
30/1
7m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
9
9.2
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
5g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
10
11
150/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
150/1
6g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
12.2
80/1
T: C J Cox
R: D Caboche (56)
80/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Talking Hair And Beauty (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (56.5)
14/10F
4m zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
2
5
Dihhi (7)
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Holder (57)
10/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.8
22/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ben Price (55)
22/10
9g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
6
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
100/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
45/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
45/10
6
6.8
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (58)
30/1
7
8.2
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
60/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: R J Hurdle (58)
60/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
9
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Maund (54)
12/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
15.1
25/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Margaret Collett (57.5)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Goolwa Hotel Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.71
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: M Aitken (58)
3/1F
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
9/1
3
2.1
10/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.3
3/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (56.5)
3/1F
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.6
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (57.5)
4/1
4m whittington (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.9
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
4.4
Enlist (9)
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
10
14/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
14/1
4m zebedee (GB) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
12.3
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.40
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
4/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
50/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
3
2.6
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
55/10
4g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (59)
9/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.6
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (56.5)
50/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
3.7
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/2
6g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
Igitur (1)
8/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ben Price (56)
8/1
7g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
5.9
10/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
10/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: T L Day
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
8.5
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
8/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
12
17.3
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
45/10
4m foxwedge (AUS) x tornado miss (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
29.9
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: M Aitken (57)
100/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
14
92.3
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Maund (54.5)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.