Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, March 24

Race 1 - Strath Small Engines Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.49
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
Koruto (5)
4/6F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
4/6F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / World Wide Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
12/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x bella mollie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
3
4.6
25/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/10
4
4.8
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x readysar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
T: Scott Westover
R: K H Zechner (58)
12/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.8
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Springfield Farm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.30
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vision Park Thoroughbreds/RBR
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
2
1.3
Sellix (4)
16/10F
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
16/10F
4m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
4.1
60/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
60/1
4m zebedee (GB) x silent attitude (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.2
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
9/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: M Vassallo (57.5)
30/1
4m legion (AUS) x chickasan (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
5.9
35/10
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
35/10
4m magnus (AUS) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.8
80/1
T: T B Simounds
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
80/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
9.4
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
35/10
3f helmet (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
11.2
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x our paradigm (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
13.8
60/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x sutton princess (AUS) (olympus (AUS))
Race 3 - Milang Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.75
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (58)
16/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Dangerous View, Thai Connection,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
9/1
3g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
3
0.2
15/10F
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Vorster (55)
15/10F
3f ambidexter (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (52)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.8
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
Osiris (1)
20/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.4
150/1
T: G P Moody
R: Margaret Collett (54)
150/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
9
7.1
Witchel (10)
32/10
T: S Burford
R: Todd Pannell (56)
32/10
4m whittington (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.4
Soumah (2)
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (54)
40/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
19.1
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (56)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Roadside Services (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.20
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
14/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ranger Frank,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Annika (5)
5/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ben Price (55.5)
5/1
4m toronado (IRE) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
3
2.3
4/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
4/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
3.1
16/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58)
16/10F
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.8
Fergie (6)
16/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
16/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: Francis Smith
R: Jake Toeroek (61.5)
12/1
4g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
30/1
8
4.5
10/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (60.5)
10/1
4g host (CHI) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
5.7
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
15/1
4m helmet (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
13.5
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
14/1
Race 5 - South Coast Marine (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.18
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
100/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
100/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
3
0.9
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ben Price (51)
150/1
8g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1
55/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
55/10
3f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.4
12/10F
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (59.5)
12/10F
6
2.2
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (60)
35/10
3g sweynesse (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
4.6
20/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (54)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Sophie Logan (54)
25/1
7m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
9.8
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x to please a lady (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
10.2
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
40/1
7g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
14.6
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (57)
16/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.99
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Better (12)
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (51)
9/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Betterment,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (53.5)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x coco miss (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1.7
7/1
T: B C Mueller
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
7/1
4g barbados (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
8/1
3f barbados (AUS) x our miss vitality (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
2.4
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
11/1
4m domesday (AUS) x chilli cool (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Sophie Logan (60.5)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.3
35/10F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10F
3g nicconi (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58.5)
16/1
4g zebedee (GB) x terpsichore (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
5.4
55/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
55/10
3g host (CHI) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
6
40/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (52)
40/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
6.1
60/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
12
7
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57)
16/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
9.3
30/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
14
11.4
Farstar (17)
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Alana Livesey (53.5)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Goolwa Hotel (Bm54) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
12/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Vorster (58.5)
12/10F
4m zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
2
0.5
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Felicity Atkinson (56.5)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
2.8
80/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
4
3.3
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
16/1
9g husson (ARG) x manhattan transfer (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
Carbone (19)
65/10
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
65/10
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
4.9
9/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
9/1
8
5.8
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
8
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59.5)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
8.3
150/1
T: T L Day
R: Ellis Wong (55)
150/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x bellanger (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
9.2
Nanamu (18)
30/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
12
11
15/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
15/1
13
11.8
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
14
16.9
50/1
T: T L Day
R: Alana Livesey (55)
50/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.