Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST CUSHION - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Sunshine Coast Daily Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: P J FACOORY
R: MS K GATES (51.00)
25/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2007 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: P J FACOORY
2
0.8
9/2
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: N THOMAS (58.00)
9/2
3c iglesia (AUS) x katnip (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$27,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2006 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: BARAMUL STUD
3
1
13/4
T: TONY GREEN
R: MS J PIPER (54.50)
13/4
3f catbird (AUS) x majorette (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.5
15/1
T: M LAND
R: J KROPP (52.50)
15/1
3g forgotten hero (AUS) x flight hero (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
5
6
5/1
T: T D HALL
R: J C BATES (57.00)
5/1
3g moon rocket (JPN) x alyroi (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
6
7
25/1
T: P DUFF
R: M HEAGNEY (54.50)
25/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x pot of gold (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
7.1
16/1
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: O TURPIN (56.00)
16/1
3f dubai destination (USA) x cyn 'n' rose (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
9.5
11/4F
T: D L HEINEMANN
R: M A HUGHES (54.50)
11/4F
3f monashee mountain (USA) x lady blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
9
11
11/2
T: BRUCE HILL
R: K POPE (55.00)
11/2
3f pure theatre (AUS) x nuance (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
11.5
30/1
T: KENNETH DEACON
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
30/1
3f danachenka (AUS) x daring minstrel (AUS) (rolling minstrel (USA))
11
15.3
20/1
T: D B PEOPLES
R: MS S KENNEDY (55.00)
20/1
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x city ex (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Race 2 - Freshen The Impression Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:58.67 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: MS J PIPER (56.50)
7/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x charming charge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acheeva Dream, Battle Queen,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: GLENTREE DOWNS, Modewarre
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
2
2.8
11/4
T: M J MAIR
R: K POPE (55.00)
11/4
3
3.3
10/1
T: J E MURDOCH
R: M HEAGNEY (54.50)
10/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x got money honey (AUS) (puissance (GB))
2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$30,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: PAT DUFF
4
6.2
20/1
T: E HARDEN
R: M A HUGHES (52.50)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x tad irish (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
6.5
20/1
T: I J MALCOLM
R: J KROPP (52.00)
20/1
4g king ivor (AUS) x spruced up (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
7.3
5/1
T: P A GILLMAN
R: A PATTILLO (56.00)
5/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x maruzella (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
9.8
14/1
T: T J SEARS
R: MATT MORRIS (55.50)
14/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x cape jasmine (AUS) (pre emptive strike (CAN))
8
10.8
8/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: K YOSHIDA (56.50)
8/1
3g e dubai (USA) x alohilani (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
9
11.3
15/1
T: M J MAIR
R: MS K GATES (52.00)
15/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x analysis lass (AUS) (painted red (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
T: MS L MACPHERSON
R: N THOMAS (54.00)
20/1
4m kenfair (NZ) x vain harad (AUS) (golden glimmer (AUS))
11
12.3
40/1
T: JOE GLEESON
R: A BEST (54.00)
40/1
4m oarsman (AUS) x intellectual (AUS) (yeats (USA))
12
12.8
25/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: O TURPIN (54.00)
25/1
4g shinko forest (IRE) x topliner (AUS) (zephyr zing (NZ))
Race 3 - Coastal Equipment Sales Hcp-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:37.13 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: K POPE (57.00)
9/4F
3g red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: GRAEME SANDERS
2
0.2
10/1
T: G F BURNS
R: M A HUGHES (54.50)
10/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x latour (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
2004 NZB National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: The Liens Act
Buyer: Mr Trevor Mckee
2004 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,600
Vendor: The Liens Act
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
2
20/1
T: C R MORPHY
R: N THOMAS (54.00)
20/1
4
2.4
WORTHY (12)
11/1
T: M F WEBB
R: A BEST (54.00)
11/1
3c pure theatre (AUS) x klokka (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.5
11/1
T: JON WALK
R: J C BATES (54.00)
11/1
6
2.7
9/4
T: M J LAKEY
R: M HEAGNEY (56.00)
9/4
6g danske (NZ) x medley (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
4.3
12/1
T: GERARD BLADES
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
12/1
5h zeditave (AUS) x cheval place (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
T: P DUFF
R: O TURPIN (54.00)
9/1
9
6.8
7/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
7/1
3f rapid man (AUS) x nothin' more (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
T: MS C RICHARDSON
R: L P ROLLS (54.00)
40/1
5g xaar (GB) x bright talk (AUS) (green desert (USA))
11
7
40/1
T: W LAWSON
R: MATT MORRIS (54.00)
40/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x wings on ice (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Suncoast Cabs Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:26.72 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: B and J MCLACHLAN
R: N THOMAS (55.50)
13/2
3f fantastic light (USA) x twenty one carat (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caiden's Gold, Mr Blonde, Rathgibbon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: L P ROLLS (57.00)
7/1
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-8
$4,000
Vendor: Furlong Stud
Buyer: DONCASTER BLOODSTOCK SERVICES
3
1.4
11/4
T: BRUCE HILL
R: T TREICHEL (56.00)
11/4
3g beautiful crown (USA) x heated rush (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5
$35,000
Vendor: Alanbridge Stud
Buyer: CLIVE DICK
4
2.2
13/8F
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: K POPE (56.00)
13/8F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: JOE GLEESON
R: A BEST (54.50)
14/1
7g desert sun (GB) x jaboulet (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
6
4.4
20/1
T: JOHN HOLCOMBE
R: MATT MORRIS (54.50)
20/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.7
16/1
T: J E MURDOCH
R: M HEAGNEY (54.50)
16/1
5m clang (AUS) x real force (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: KENNETH DEACON
R: MS B PAYNE (54.50)
12/1
5g kenfair (NZ) x ma (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
7
16/1
T: T D GILLESPIE
R: MS J PIPER (54.50)
16/1
4g carry the flag (GB) x dari creek (AUS) (jacobs creek (AUS))
Race 5 - J D Dodds Property Valuers-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:59.06 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: T J SEARS
R: K YOSHIDA (54.00)
6/1
3g iglesia (AUS) x petalt (AUS) (alto-vita (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outonherown, Sheza Flashlady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: T TREICHEL (57.50)
4/5F
4m hussonet (USA) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: KITCHWIN HILLS, Scone, N.S.W.
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock UNITED KING
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$7,500
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
3
1
15/4
T: S A MACKINNON
R: MS S KENNEDY (52.50)
15/4
4
3
30/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: O TURPIN (54.00)
30/1
5
3.1
16/1
T: S A MACKINNON
R: J C BATES (57.50)
16/1
6
5.1
4/1
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: K POPE (54.00)
4/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x royal jama (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: M W GOODWIN
R: MS T CHAMBERS (52.00)
20/1
Race 6 - Best Security Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:06.82 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: DAVID MURPHY
R: N THOMAS (58.00)
9/4F
4g catbird (AUS) x cigarillo (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: HELEN VAN HOEYEN
R: M HEAGNEY (54.00)
20/1
5g wurabinda (AUS) x rassenvain (NZ) (rassendyll (USA))
3
4.3
4/1
T: MS D NEWHAM
R: MS T CHAMBERS (53.00)
4/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x royal dancer (NZ) (mistral dancer (CAN))
2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ironbark Ridge Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
6.1
7/2
T: M A WILSON
R: MS B PAYNE (55.50)
7/2
5
6.2
8/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: K POPE (55.00)
8/1
4m shedad (AUS) x outback opus (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
7.5
11/2
T: MS W BANNEROT
R: MS J PIPER (54.50)
11/2
5g express duke (AUS) x triscady (NZ) (tristrams heritage (NZ))
7
16.5
8/1
T: P J FACOORY
R: MS K GATES (53.50)
8/1
4g skilful star (AUS) x ballet (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 7 - Proliquor Solutions Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.20 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: K POPE (57.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: Legal River,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: T BAILEY
R: T TREICHEL (55.50)
6/1
4m king cugat (USA) x golden gun (AUS) (best western (AUS))
2006 MM Premier Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Park Training Stables
Buyer: STEPHEN HEMSLEY
2005 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BEAU WILLSON
3
0.6
11/2
T: GRANT MARSHALL
R: MS T CHAMBERS (55.50)
11/2
4g choisir (AUS) x thunderstorms (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.1
13/8F
T: K J WALKER
R: O TURPIN (57.00)
13/8F
3g conatus (AUS) x makaira (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: L J GOUGH
R: J C BATES (57.50)
40/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: E HARDEN
R: M A HUGHES (56.00)
20/1
5g casual lies (USA) x whence (AUS) (boucher (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: T J GOLLAN
R: K YOSHIDA (55.50)
20/1
4m brave hawk (AUS) x doubtful hope (AUS) (john's hope (AUS))
8
8.8
15/4
T: BRUCE HILL
R: L P ROLLS (57.00)
15/4
3g statue of liberty (USA) x ninya (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.