Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 6

Race 1 - Yalumba Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
Winning siblings: Japan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
9/2
3f pour moi (IRE) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
Tiz (4)
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
7/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.4
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
7/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
5m freeze (AUS) x dawn's miss (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
7.4
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/1
4m excites (AUS) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.90 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (57.5)
2/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Supre,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
7/4F
5g flying spur (AUS) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: G Geran (57.5)
12/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x star tipper (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2
3/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: A Spinks (56)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
12/1
4g congrats (USA) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
40/1
7
7.5
8/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
8/1
3g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
17.5
Wallen (1)
20/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (59)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Hmr Projects Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x lirico (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/8F
4g publishing (AUS) x dodgette (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
3
0.5
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
7/1
4h sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
0.6
Le Jeu (7)
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
3/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
15/2
4g thorn park (AUS) x griet (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
7
3.4
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x pompeii's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.4
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
100/1
6m war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw Racing Qld-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Alyssa Ross
R: James Orman (54)
9/4
4m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
5/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.6
7/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/1
4
1.9
9/1
T: Ms C Marsh
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x starduster (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.7
13/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
13/4
Race 5 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.49 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
2/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (58)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/2
5m stratum (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
13/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/8F
4m all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
5.6
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
9/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T: K C Anderson
R: M Hellyer (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: J and C Meagher
R: B N Stewart (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Candice, Chapkin, Lascar, Mingalarba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: R Wiggins (59)
3/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
7/2
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (59)
7/2
4
3.9
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
5
5.7
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4
3f red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
8.5
10/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: M Hellyer (59)
10/1
3g domesday (AUS) x legal engagement (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
14.5
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Hot 91.1 Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.37 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Hefner (5)
8/1
T: Peter Williams
R: C Small (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Magnuson Man, Satiric, The Rake, Zero To Gold,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: P Duff
R: L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
3.4
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: James Orman (55)
7/2
4m more than ready (USA) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
4/1
4g choistar (AUS) x touchwood (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fairy rainbeam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
3/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
3/1F
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
7.7
9/2
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
9/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Hannah English (52)
40/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lavina bay (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.