Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, January 4

Race 1 - Chaps Menswear Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.15 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x queen of spain (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
2/1F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
4
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
5/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.1
15/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms R Williams (55)
15/1
5
6.4
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
6/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
10.2
3/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
3/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x prima (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
10.3
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53)
66/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss trial (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
11.8
66/1
T: L Richardson
R: M Cahill (55.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Sunshine Coast Cup 28/1 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.49 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
4g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Winning siblings: Glenturret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms R Williams (54.5)
4/1
3g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1
2/1F
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (54)
2/1F
4g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.1
Slioch (9)
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
7/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x wedding lily (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
5.1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
3/1
7
7.4
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
11.2
9/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
9/1
3g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.43 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
3/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x locquacious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kimorra,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
7/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
9/2
3f lucky owners (NZ) x sydney owner (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.5
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (56)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
20/1
3c drumbeats (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
14.5
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
100/1
3f walking or dancing (NZ) x darci dancer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Yalumba (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.85 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms R Williams (58)
1/1F
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
2/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
12/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: Leon Davies
R: J Lloyd (61)
11/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x hypodermiss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
6
10.8
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
Race 5 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.10 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kapgun (6)
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52)
5/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Addington Road, St Carlingwood,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (58)
5/2
3
1.1
Deeks (8)
12/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Tiffani Brooker (51)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
1/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
1/1F
5g easy rocking (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.8
15/1
T: M and C Dore
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x money spider (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
11.6
Saurimo (10)
30/1
T: D K Munce
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x purrsuader (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Hot 91.1 (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:53.00 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
15/4
7g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rhythm In Paris, Richoman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (58.5)
4/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
50/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
0.7
15/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: N Tomizawa (54)
15/1
5g big brown (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/2F
4g shaft (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.5
6/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
6/1
7
4.3
8/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms B Panya (53)
8/1
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
4.8
15/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
8.3
Get On (11)
5/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
5/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.60 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56)
7/2F
6m magic albert (AUS) x white pebble (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
4/1
3
3.6
4/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (55)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.1
10/1
T: B W Brown
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.6
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (51)
50/1
6
7.1
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
7/2
3f mossman (AUS) x pink princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.4
Deitch (2)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
9.9
7/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
7/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
10
50/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
50/1
10
20.8
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms R Williams (56)
14/1
6g sir percy (GB) x star parade (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.