Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 15

Race 1 - Go Transit Media Group P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Byrne (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Air Blazer, Real Hussey, True Moonlight,
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57.5)
8/1
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
5/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
5/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x rouge mamzelle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
16/1
3g dusty moon (AUS) x i'm pearl (AUS) (i'm dandy (AUS))
6
6.2
15/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
15/1
3f nothing to lose (USA) x hello persian gulf (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
9.2
100/1
T: David A Jones
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g tiger hill (IRE) x prosperous (IRE) (generous (IRE))
8
12.5
10/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Hoopert (55)
10/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
17.8
25/1
T: David Murphy
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
25/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.19 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
8/11F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x natalie wood (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
3
2.7
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/1
4
5
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (59)
12/1
5
6
40/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Richard Rhodes (54)
40/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
10.8
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/4
Race 3 - The Slade Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.42 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
7/4
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x rich hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Tregorik,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
20/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
3
2.7
12/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Luke Londregan (56)
12/1
3g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.2
5/4F
T: David Murphy
R: M Hellyer (54)
5/4F
3f denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: Selina Leef
R: P Romeo (54)
15/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: P Strong
R: M Cahill (56)
16/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x calypso dream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.1
25/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
25/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: W Lawson
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
25/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: G J Banks
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
60/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x sportsgail (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
8.4
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
6/1
3g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
12.2
16/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
4m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Wear In Business Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (59)
8/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
2
0.1
4/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
5m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
3
0.4
15/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
15/4
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (57)
5/2F
5
1
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
20/1
6
1.5
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/2F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Anthony Allen (59)
100/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
8
5.6
11/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
9
10.4
100/1
T: David A Jones
R: N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
7g grand reve (AUS) x tiara miss (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Tensens Group Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.87 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58)
6/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
13/4F
6g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
12/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: P Kings
R: J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Andrew Gray
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x riddle me (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.2
4/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x wooden hut (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
100/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x zodiac queen (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Richard Rhodes (54)
9/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
5/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
5/1
5g big brown (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
7.2
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (56)
14/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x ladyswood (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
20.7
60/1
T: P J Richardson
R: P Romeo (54)
60/1
5g markane (AUS) x ready to love (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 6 - Office National Caloundra (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: M A Palmer
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
4g murtajill (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Wu Long Shi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Mallyon (54)
4/1
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: B N Stewart (58)
5/2F
4
3.1
6/1
T: J B Petersen
R: James Orman (55)
6/1
5
3.2
Pippos (5)
30/1
T: David Murphy
R: Ron Stewart (56)
30/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
12/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
7
3.7
5/1
T: Yvonne Day
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
5/1
4m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
9
4.6
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
10
8.9
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 7 - Pitchers Hospitality Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Patty's Fortune,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: G F Burns
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
15/4
4g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Spinks (55)
4/1
5m ekraar (USA) x windy lindy (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
1.1
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
1.7
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/2
3g shocking (AUS) x brandy star (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
1.9
Kulaba (2)
14/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
14/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
4.9
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
10
8.9
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
3c all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.