Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 12

Race 1 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.55 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
3/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Engraved, You Did What,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
4/6F
4m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
4.4
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
4
4.5
11/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (59)
11/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
6
11/1
T: B Herne
R: K Fujii (56)
11/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.69 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/6F
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
4/6F
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/4
3g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
3g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1
40/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
40/1
3g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
1.1
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
4g zupaone (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
6
2.1
150/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
150/1
4g st averil (USA) x in control (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
2.2
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
25/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (55.5)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Nossuh (4)
20/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (56)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.7
11/4
T: L D Wanless
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
11/4
3f zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
13/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x danzotto (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.4
11/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: James Orman (59)
11/8F
6g zabeel (NZ) x juncture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - X X X X Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: T D Hall
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
11/1
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
13/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: G Colless (57)
13/4F
2c wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
4.3
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.6
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (57)
50/1
2c eavesdropper (USA) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
11/2
2f sequalo (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
7/2
2c real saga (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.3
Brains (1)
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
20/1
2g stryker (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
16.6
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Yalumba Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.71 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
3f choistar (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: G J Banks
R: James Orman (58)
5/1
3
0.6
9/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
4
4.1
66/1
T: Tony Green
R: N Thomas (54.5)
66/1
3g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (54)
20/1
6m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
4.7
11/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58)
11/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
6.7
7/2
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
7/2
3f real saga (AUS) x miss madeline (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
13.7
8/1
T: L A Wright
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
Race 6 - Ladies Oaks Day 2 June 2017-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.03 (32.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
2
0.1
Tarzan (4)
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
9/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x babinda belle (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
4/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (59)
5/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sally magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.4
66/1
T: A J Mead
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
Race 7 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.32 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Crankitup,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (58.5)
8/1
6g redente (AUS) x monde jeune (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
1.9
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
13/4
4m testa rossa (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.9
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (56.5)
10/1
4m denman (AUS) x natural swinger (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
5
50/1
T: A P Nutley
R: James Orman (54)
50/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
5.1
8/1
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (58)
8/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
5.3
7/2
T: S A Clarke
R: D J Browne (58)
7/2
9
7.8
30/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (55.5)
30/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x olivia blue (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - #scturfclub Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.27 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
15/4
4m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (55.5)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.5
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
9/10F
4m big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.5
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
13/4
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
12.3
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
5g stromberg carlson (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.