Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 26

Race 1 - Caloundra Cup 1st July Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.63 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: G J Banks
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Devine Grey, Mandryka, Prima Voce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
3g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
5.8
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
4/1
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
5.9
66/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
66/1
3g trusting (AUS) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
6.2
9/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
6
7.2
9/4F
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/4F
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Tony Green
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
14/1
3g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
7.8
50/1
T: G M Hay
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
50/1
Race 2 - X X X X Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.78 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Oh Boy (5)
9/10F
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/10F
3g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toujours L'amour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (53)
1/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
5.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
9.9
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x miss rogers (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.17 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Meikas (8)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
2f show a heart (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Book A Flight,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Beraht (1)
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
7/2
2c charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.1
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (55)
9/10F
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.9
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (55)
12/1
5
7.7
30/1
T: David Stafford
R: A Spinks (57)
30/1
6
8.1
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: J P Morris (57)
15/1
2c eavesdropper (USA) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
9.4
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
11/1
2c magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
15.4
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
100/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Yalumba Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.08 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (56)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Cryptonator, Mr Moonbeam, Sweet Dolly,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
3/1F
3
3.5
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/2
4g zupaone (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (56)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: J P Morris (58)
25/1
4m clang (AUS) x flower chariot (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
6.2
Ashiko (11)
15/4
T: H C Forster
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/4
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.2
Custody (12)
50/1
T: D K Munce
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
4m mossman (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (58)
20/1
3g chateau istana (GB) x cossego (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.73 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: B and D Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
13/2
Winning siblings: Forbidden Dragon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (59)
2/5F
3
5.1
16/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
16/1
3f clang (AUS) x senji star (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
4
8.6
25/1
T: A P Nutley
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
8.7
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
5/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
10
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (51)
20/1
5m zizou (AUS) x champagne crazy (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Ladies Oaks Day 2 June Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.32 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
5/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: K E Sempf
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
Vidarr (6)
11/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
11/2
3g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (58)
8/1
5g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.4
13/4
T: T Rogers
R: G Colless (58.5)
13/4
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.7
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/2F
3g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.08 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
3/1F
4g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1F
T: Trevor White
R: Ron Stewart (56)
3/1F
6g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
7.6
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/2
5
7.8
11/1
T: Louise White
R: G Colless (55)
11/1
8g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.8
66/1
T: R L Lyford
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x bibi maizoon (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
7
10.8
13/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
13/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
11.8
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (52)
50/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
13.1
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.