Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 28

Race 1 - Cellar Maintenance Aust. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.57 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berna, Broad Shoulders, Fire Shadow,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
40/1
5m collate (AUS) x heartracer (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Adam Sewell (57)
25/1
4
1.4
60/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
60/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
2.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
3f dubleo (USA) x miss rooney (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
15/2
T: R Heilbronn
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
3f danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
8
6.1
5/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
30/1
5m freeze (AUS) x dawn's miss (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
10
7.1
6/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
6/1
11
9.4
15/1
T: M J Lakey
R: D J Browne (59)
15/1
3g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
9.9
Mytang (11)
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x loulou (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
14.2
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
4m escalation (IRE) x broken dream (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
300
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
5/1
5m strada (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 2 - Sunshine Coast Daily Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.67 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Bugari (2)
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (57)
30/1
2g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Royal,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: D J Browne (57)
5/4F
2g falvelon (AUS) x regal megan (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
3
4.1
Cinzia (11)
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53)
60/1
2f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.2
80/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
80/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
2f longhorn (AUS) x jennacomm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
10/1
7
6.6
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
2f al samer (AUS) x xaaroon (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
9
7
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.2
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (53.5)
16/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
7.4
Boingo (19)
66/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
2f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
7.6
66/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Anthony Allen (57)
66/1
2c commands (AUS) x petulant moments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
7.7
Osmosis (15)
7/1
T: R G Lipp
R: P Hammersley (55)
7/1
2f red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
14
10
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
2g more than ready (USA) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
15
10.1
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/1
2g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 3 - Cma Accounting & Taxation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.79 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
100/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
0.5
5/4F
T: J F Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.6
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
7/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x shadow memory (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
5
0.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x canadian heights (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.1
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
4g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
2.9
Calisto (19)
150/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: B E Grylls (55)
150/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
3g real saga (AUS) x saigon lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.4
20/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: P Hammersley (55)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x millibaci (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
10
3.6
Daresay (18)
60/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
60/1
11
4.4
On Show (16)
100/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (53.5)
100/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
4.6
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
3f conatus (AUS) x brazeeliana (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
4.9
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (55)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
14
5.7
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
6.5
50/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
16
12
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Scott McMahon Elect. Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.62 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: L G Innes (57)
11/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x proustian (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hayley Ann, Marcelle,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
3/1
4g choistar (AUS) x miss tacama (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
1.1
Portsea (10)
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
15/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
12/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
5.9
100/1
T: John Holcombe
R: N Thomas (55)
100/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
7.9
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x al yaseerah (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
12.9
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
10/1
3f stratum (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
13.7
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
6/1
10
14.5
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D J Browne (59)
4/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 5 - Flying Start Syn. Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.60 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/4F
4g monaco consul (NZ) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T: R Litton
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
4
2.1
11/4
T: T M Whittington
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (58.5)
5/1
6
6.2
15/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/2
4g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
9
30/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
10.3
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x krall (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Plaster Warehouse Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.56 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Free Press,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
0.9
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/4F
5m choisir (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
2.4
Nudgee (11)
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
6g publishing (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
3.9
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
13/2
5m sebring (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4
40/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (52)
40/1
4h ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.8
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
7g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
11
9.1
16/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.19 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
6/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x red for lou (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: D J Browne (57)
4/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
T: M A Oates
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/1
7g red ransom (USA) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x galactic honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
T: L A Wright
R: James Orman (56)
9/1
6
2.5
7/2
T: W P Nugent
R: R Fradd (54)
7/2
7
3.8
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
8/1
4m tapit (USA) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: L R Dittman (57)
25/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Paddy Walsh Paint. & Plast.-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.03 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Adarni (9)
11/2
T: L V Rowe
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
11/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/2F
3g smart missile (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: A Spinks (54)
25/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
2.9
Ledoyen (12)
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: A E Denby (55)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
40/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
11
7.1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/1
4g publishing (AUS) x dodgette (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
12
9.6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Lloyd (56)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x be elusive (NZ) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.