Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 4

Race 1 - Gt Print Australia Pty Ltd Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.04 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Lady Maggie, Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (59)
11/4
2c rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
2f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
3.5
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
10/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (55.5)
20/1
6
7.3
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.6
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (55.5)
40/1
2g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
8
19.6
80/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
80/1
2g red element (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Race Zone Racing Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.23 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
7/2
3g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Birdie Blitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (53.5)
10/9F
2f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
8/1
4
4.2
12/1
T: C W Weston
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
12/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.6
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: B E Grylls (57)
16/1
3g strategic (AUS) x soprano star (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
7
5.5
16/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
16/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (57)
15/1
9
6.7
200/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (57.5)
200/1
5g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: James Orman (55.5)
100/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sound scheme (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
11.2
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
12
16.5
40/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
40/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x foxabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Perry's Event Hire Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.12 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Ms C Richardson
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anevay, Full Count, Matchless, Zaleba,
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
3
2
16/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: N Thomas (57.5)
16/1
3g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
5
4.9
16/1
T: R W Simpson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
6
5.1
15/8
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/8
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
7
11.9
66/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (57.5)
66/1
3g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
19.2
40/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
4m escalation (IRE) x broken dream (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Platinum Electricians Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.29 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Adam Sewell (53)
25/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Divine Duke,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Sakan (11)
80/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D'Avila (54)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.2
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
14/1
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
Mogul (5)
16/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.5
Anzio (3)
7/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.7
9/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: R Fradd (56)
9/2
7
4.2
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (59)
9/4F
8
4.6
80/1
T: Steve Field
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
80/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
4.7
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.2
Namib (4)
13/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
13/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Southeast Stainless Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.05 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
4/1
6g redente (AUS) x monde jeune (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Adamon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
5g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Michael Murphy (57)
5/1
4
2.7
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (58)
2/1F
3g show a heart (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: David Rewald
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
Boiling (11)
16/1
T: Dale Murray
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
7
4.7
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59.5)
7/2
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5
10/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: G Colless (55.5)
10/1
3g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.5
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
5m econsul (NZ) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - K Smith & Son Jewellers (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.13 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: R Fradd (57)
4/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.9
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (57)
13/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.9
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
14/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
3
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
6
3.4
8/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.1
4/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (56)
4/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
13/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: L R Dittman (59)
13/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x autumn dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
9.2
16/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
11
11.7
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: B E Grylls (57)
40/1
Race 7 - Digital Vision Direct (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.22 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Allzin (1)
13/4F
T: G M Hoy
R: J Byrne (59)
13/4F
5g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Zinzin, Sinoque, Tapakeg,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
3
5.1
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
6.4
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (54)
13/2
5g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
7.7
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
7
8.3
13/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Colless (57.5)
13/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.1
20/1
T: B Herne
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
9
9.6
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
10.1
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
12/1
4m chateau istana (GB) x silky tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
11.4
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
20/1
12
11.9
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
13
14.7
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
25/1
10g galileo (IRE) x miss moses (USA) (gulch (USA))
14
16.2
Slalom (14)
100/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Adam Sewell (52)
100/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - One Zero Communications (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Do A Dabl Doya, Lumineer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (58)
7/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.2
10/9F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (60.5)
10/9F
4g al maher (AUS) x saigon moonlight (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
12/1
6
4
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
7
4.5
14/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sally magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.7
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (58)
7/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
25/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
11
6.8
16/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
6.9
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
50/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x care (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
13
7.1
20/1
T: B Herne
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
7g commands (AUS) x high shakira (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 9 - Pump House Caloundra Cup-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.12 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: G Colless (55.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Battle Guardian, Bel Diablo, Gypsy Biker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/4
4g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
T: L A Wright
R: J Byrne (58)
9/2
4
1.2
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: R Fradd (60)
11/4F
6g snippetson (AUS) x summereto (USA) (secreto (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (52)
12/1
4m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: R McMahon (59)
20/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
3.5
100/1
T: S L Watters
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
10
4.3
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
6.3
16/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
12
6.6
16/1
T: G A Grainger
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
10.9
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (54.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.