Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, November 5

Race 1 - Boss Bldg Maintenance Pty Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.45 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
4/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snips, Valdostana, Yukon,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
3
0.3
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
4
0.4
80/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms T Chambers (56.5)
80/1
5
0.6
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (57)
9/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x freyja (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
1.4
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
2/1F
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
1.9
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
3/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
2.1
7/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (56.5)
7/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
11.1
8/1
T: B Herne
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
8/1
4g stryker (AUS) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
Race 2 - Caloundra City Realty Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: B N Stewart (55)
7/4
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x tiffin (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Lightinthenite, Tiffinco,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
12/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: N Thomas (55)
12/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Zoe White (53.5)
20/1
4
4.9
11/8F
T: G W Moore
R: R Fradd (55)
11/8F
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x betrille (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
13.7
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
2g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
15.7
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
12/1
Race 3 - Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Matt Morris (59)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burning Crown, Unprecedented,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: T Rogers
R: J P Morris (59)
5/2
3
0.4
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
4
0.7
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
2/1F
4g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
0.8
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
8/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
0.9
Bebado (5)
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
5/1
3g benfica (AUS) x star cure (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
8
4.9
16/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (52)
16/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x flash affair (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 4 - Supaview Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.29 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Dvina (8)
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Devine Beast, Fighting Luce, Hot Pants,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
Gingo (10)
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
3f congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.5
6/4F
T: T N Miller
R: D J Browne (56)
6/4F
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
14/1
4m choisir (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
3.4
11/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (55.5)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56)
100/1
3c rothesay (AUS) x molly's fault (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Grambower Concrete Pumping-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.08 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
13/8
4g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
5/4F
4g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: T Rogers
R: J P Morris (58.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: W P Nugent
R: D J Browne (57)
12/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Cahill (57)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.4
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Glass Fx Rq Summer Prov.-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.09 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x secret scribe (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
3
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M Cahill (54.5)
60/1
4
3.3
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/9F
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
11/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Fradd (57)
11/2
6g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
3.8
6/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M McGillivray (55)
6/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: D J Browne (57)
12/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: F E Smith
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
20/1
7g real saga (AUS) x rejuvenate lass (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
6.6
Nakanai (10)
66/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
66/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
7.6
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
16/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Quality Imports Australia (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (58)
6/4F
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (55)
25/1
6g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1
5/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/2
4m moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.1
9/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
3.6
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
3.8
8/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: M Cahill (55)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
12.3
80/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: D J Evans (56)
80/1
4g pressday (AUS) x divine scent (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.