Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, January 5

Race 1 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.56 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (58)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: D J Browne (56.5)
3/1
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5.8
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
4g hayil (USA) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
6.3
Oh Boy (5)
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
7.5
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/2
4g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.69 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Earl Of Fordyce,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Esor (9)
10/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (55)
10/1
4m shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Beau Appo (56)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
0.9
5/2F
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
5/2F
4g uncle mo (USA) x aliceinwonderland (GB) (danehill (USA))
5
1
11/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x dominique (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.4
11/2
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (57)
11/2
6g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.5
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (57)
30/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
1.9
20/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
20/1
9
2.9
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: James Orman (57)
10/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
3
50/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
50/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x want to break free (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Sctc January Summer Pass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/8F
4g charge forward (AUS) x royal charades (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Snitzel, Undoubtedly So,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (55)
7/1
3
5
10/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
10/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x ferrinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
5.2
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
4g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
5m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
6.2
10/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: L R Dittman (55)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
6.6
Irvine (4)
11/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
7.4
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
60/1
4m keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
60/1
10
8.2
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
8.4
150/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah English (53.5)
150/1
4m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
15.9
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (57)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
13
25.9
150/1
T: S Essery
R: K Yoshida (55)
150/1
4m pluck (USA) x dash of lime (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
300
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
300
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x jingle bells (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
6/4F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baligari, Helmaz,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
16/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: B N Stewart (57)
20/1
3g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.8
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: B E Grylls (57)
13/2
6
4.1
11/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (57)
11/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (57)
30/1
3g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
8
5.2
66/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55)
66/1
9
5.5
15/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
15/2
10
6.3
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
13/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x perfect alibi (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
20/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
12
10
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
13
11.8
100/1
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (57)
100/1
Race 5 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
5/2
4m real saga (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Who's Your Daddy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Suerte (5)
15/4
T: C Stott
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/4
3
2.3
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B N Stewart (58)
12/1
4g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (57)
12/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x nothing compares (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
3.2
2/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
2/1F
4g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5
Essaka (7)
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: R M Goldsbury (52.5)
30/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
16/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
6.4
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52)
100/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x yalatif (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Sctc Functions And Events (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.35 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (57.5)
2/1F
6m choisir (AUS) x al terzo (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
13/2
5g husson (ARG) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.7
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
13/2
6g tale of the cat (USA) x widgee (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (59.5)
3/1
5
5.4
30/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
6
6.2
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
15/4
5g jet spur (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
10.7
30/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.9
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x danish seaway (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Namib (4)
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (57)
4/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
8/1
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
15/4
4
3.5
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
25/1
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: M Powell (56.5)
25/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/2
4h street cry (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
60/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (52.5)
60/1
5g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.3
Snooper (11)
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (54.5)
20/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
6.3
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
80/1
5g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
6.4
11/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58)
11/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Beau Appo (54)
100/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
8.3
150/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
6m real saga (AUS) x thirtysixred (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
9.1
Custody (16)
200/1
T: D K Munce
R: J Missen (54)
200/1
5m mossman (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.