Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - John Burgess Electrical Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.18 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13F
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (58)
4/13F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
6.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
6/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
8.5
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
5
9.3
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Ms A Badger (54)
30/1
6
11.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
8g elusive quality (USA) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.4
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
16/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - The Pump House Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.94 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
10/9F
3g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Does It, Mr Selfridge,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/4
3c choisir (AUS) x pamper me (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
2.4
Buxton (6)
3/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Adam Sewell (54)
3/1
4
7.6
30/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
3g big brown (USA) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
7.8
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: L R Dittman (57)
30/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
10.8
9/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x wedding day vibes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
14.5
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Anthony Allen (57)
50/1
5g love de cause (AUS) x seattle rose lee (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 3 - Hot 91.1 Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (59)
8/15F
6g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Financial, In My Wallet,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
12/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
8.6
Felix (2)
25/1
T: Neil Coy
R: M Shimodaira (57)
25/1
4
11.5
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x catherine mary (NZ) (famous star (GB))
5
12.8
14/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: R Wiggins (57)
14/1
6m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
14
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
300
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (59)
7/2
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Race 4 - Sunshine Coast Daily Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/4
4m all american (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
3
1
1/1F
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (59)
1/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
7.2
9/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.4
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5m anton pillar (AUS) x danarca (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
8.4
25/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
25/1
5g wicked style (USA) x criolla (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 5 - Follow @scturfclub Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (57)
5/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Diva, Serious Moves,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Louise White
R: D J Browne (57)
12/1
3
3.3
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
3f real saga (AUS) x ramani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
16/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.5
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4
15/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (57)
16/1
9
4.8
Mymming (10)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
16/1
3f stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.6
80/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B N Stewart (57)
80/1
3f al samer (AUS) x silabella (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
13.3
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55)
30/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 6 - Yalumba Wines (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59.5)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Stella Victoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/8F
3
0.4
9/4
T: Louise White
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/4
7m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
3.6
16/1
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (61)
16/1
6g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.9
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
11/1
7
4.2
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.2
200/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
200/1
8g al samer (AUS) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.6
13/2
T: G R Duncan
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
10
5.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Taylor Williams (52)
80/1
Race 7 - Weddings At Sctc Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Verily (4)
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
25/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Gold, Lim's Lightning,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Cinzia (7)
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
11/1
3f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.3
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (55.5)
4/13F
3f power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1
Gingo (9)
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
14/1
3f congrats (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
200/1
T: B C Gill
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
200/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
6.5
50/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
50/1
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
7.8
66/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
66/1
5m minardi (USA) x just devine (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (57)
100/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.6
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
200/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.6
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
10.9
100/1
T: Victor Newman
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
100/1
5m red element (AUS) x outgunned (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.