Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, March 25

Race 1 - Totally Workwear Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.16 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: A M Comerford
R: Anthony Allen (56)
9/4F
4m reset (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.4
14/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (55.5)
7/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
5
1.5
11/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
11/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (54)
8/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.8
10/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Taylor Williams (52)
10/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
12.3
25/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
25/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 2 - Totally Workwear Kawana (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.55 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Erin Scott
R: Q Krogh (57)
13/4
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
2/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x aqualuna (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.3
6/4F
T: R Litton
R: J Byrne (57)
6/4F
4
2.8
40/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
6g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.29 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
5/4F
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/4
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
15/4
5
4.8
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J Byrne (55)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
15.1
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Inshore Build Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.42 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
13/8F
3f stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.4
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
6.4
9/2
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
5m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
10.7
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Rhiannon Payne (57)
20/1
4m husson (ARG) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
13.7
50/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
50/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
Race 5 - Desmond C.J. Dunn Memorial-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.05 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (59)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Likeabeel, Roman Aspect, Unimpeachable,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
11/1
3g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
3.1
Redhaze (10)
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
7/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
3.1
Barney (6)
15/4
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57)
15/4
5
3.3
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4.3
9/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
9/1
3g instinction (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
6
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
11/1
4g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
50/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
11
9.5
8/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
11
150/1
T: Price Hill
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
150/1
Race 6 - Stemm (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.79 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
7/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belastro, Kuril Fox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Izzah (12)
7/4F
T: R R Wilson
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
5m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
5/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Jay Morris
R: M Cahill (57)
15/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.6
100/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
100/1
6
6.4
9/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: S Galloway (57.5)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.9
8/1
T: David Murphy
R: S Cormack (58.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
15.9
300/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (54)
300/1
7m parameter (AUS) x babe (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 7 - Ken Mills Toyota Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.73 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
2
0.2
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
5m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56.5)
12/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.1
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
4g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.3
14/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B Pengelly (56)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
9.8
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: S Cormack (54.5)
100/1
9
9.9
3/1F
T: L J Gough
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
10
11.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
5/1
4m keeper (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
11
12.7
Portsea (12)
20/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
12
15.4
14/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (54)
14/1
4m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.