Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - Jim Beam White Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.90 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
25/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: She's Candy, The Clandy Man Can,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Ms J Branford
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications
3
1.4
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/10F
4g helenus (AUS) x haraka (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
4.2
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
11/1
4g street boss (USA) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
8.5
16/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
16/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
30/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.1
Karas (11)
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
15.1
100/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.4
66/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: J Hoopert (57.5)
66/1
11
19.4
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: D A Evans (56.5)
150/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pasture (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 2 - Jim Beam Black Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.44 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Winning siblings: Carrangall, Exotic Sequel, Minkus,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
50/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
4.3
7/2
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
7/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
80/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: K Fujii (54)
80/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
20/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
8.1
Garland (13)
15/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: R Fradd (54.5)
15/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.3
12/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
4g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
9
8.5
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
16/1
10
9
50/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
11
9.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
100/1
3g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
12
9.6
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
5/1
4m commands (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
14.4
50/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: L V Cassidy (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Maker's Mark Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.46 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
2/1F
9g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/2
6g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
Saipan (5)
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/4
5g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
2.8
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
5/2
5g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
T: G K White
R: Q Krogh (54)
12/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Double Serve Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.10 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
4g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
6/1
3g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.7
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
7/2
4
1.1
15/4
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/4
3f publishing (AUS) x lady red (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
8.9
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59)
1/1F
3g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
9.9
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Taylor Williams (52)
30/1
6g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
13.2
25/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 5 - Jim Beam Rye (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.93 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (55)
15/8F
4m monashee mountain (USA) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/4
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
11/4
3
3.8
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.8
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
4/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.3
11/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
11/1
8g commands (AUS) x chestnut star (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
9.8
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (55.5)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
10.3
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
Race 6 - Jim Beam Devil's Cut Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.45 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (55)
11/2
3f real saga (AUS) x umaway (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/2
4
1.1
9/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
10/1
T: K C Anderson
R: B E Grylls (54)
10/1
6
4
Capeos (4)
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
14/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
7
4.5
50/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
50/1
3f wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Andrew Suli
R: D A Evans (54)
40/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
10.9
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Q Krogh (54)
100/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
10
15.7
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 7 - Canadian Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.35 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Barney (5)
11/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Bestihaveeverhad, Fly Like An Eagle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/2
3f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
9/2
4
0.4
13/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (59)
13/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
0.9
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
1.4
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (56)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
2.9
15/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57)
6/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
8.2
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
10/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.5
150/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
150/1
Race 8 - Canadian Club Spiced Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.58 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
7g marwina (AUS) x bootleg season (AUS) (summer suspicion (JPN))
3
1.3
9/1
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (58.5)
9/1
4
2.6
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (54)
7/4F
5
4.4
Zoutano (11)
7/1
T: Erin Scott
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
7/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.5
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
5/2
4m sequalo (AUS) x nothing compares (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
9.5
Nossuh (12)
20/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.