Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 27

Race 1 - Securetel Cloud Phone Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.83 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (62)
5/4F
9g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Bonsho (2)
6/4
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
6/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
3.5
11/4
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/4
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Race 2 - D-Link For Business Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.77 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
5/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/4F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (56.5)
5/4F
3f poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
3
3.1
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
3f rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
5.1
9/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5
14.9
80/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
80/1
3f solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
6
23.2
Belzu (7)
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
4/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Ubet Bribie Island Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.44 (39.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/8F
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pria Eclipse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Shield (58.5)
8/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
4.8
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
5.1
12/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (57)
12/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.6
80/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
80/1
6
5.7
11/4
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
11/4
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
16.7
Astana (15)
20/1
T: K Waller
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
20/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x hold me tight (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
18.2
80/1
T: Dirk Dobbin
R: Ms R Ride (56)
80/1
3f anglia (AUS) x rogue diamond (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
21.2
9/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/1
4m pins (AUS) x a chance to dream (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
10
24.2
20/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Dell Emc - Ingram Micro Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.65 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
7/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
5.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.5
5/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/1
5
7.5
Meikas (5)
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
5/2F
3f show a heart (AUS) x tiger cat (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
8.3
Zukaz (9)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Riverbed/Xirrus Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.40 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Exellas (10)
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lodestar, Piemonte,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Hammersley (56)
4/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
3
4.1
16/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
4
5.4
13/8
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
13/8
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
4g master of design (AUS) x clear money (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 6 - Storagecraft Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.11 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
1/2F
3g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Penzance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Cinzia (7)
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
13/4
3f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Shimodaira (52)
14/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x stayinthegame (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
5.6
11/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (55.5)
11/2
5
10.9
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Secure Access It Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.66 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
5/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Duke's Call,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
3
1.8
6/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
6/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
4.1
25/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
25/1
5g krupt (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
4.4
40/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
9m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
7.2
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
6m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
7
9.7
Liffy (10)
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
9.9
4/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
4/1
Race 8 - Destiny Rescue Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.62 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (56)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Epitomise, Laser Flash, Personal, Selectify, Trope,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
7g marwina (AUS) x bootleg season (AUS) (summer suspicion (JPN))
3
0.9
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
15/2
4
3.4
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
5
4.7
2/1F
T: Gary Doughty
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
2/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.6
Bidziil (12)
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
6.6
Namib (4)
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
10/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
13.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.