Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, June 1

Race 1 - Qebs Plate (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.81 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (57)
4/13F
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mandalay, Nowanagen, St Yazin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: S Shield (57)
5/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
8.8
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (57.5)
30/1
4
18.6
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
6/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x luckily (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
25.1
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: K Fujii (57.5)
20/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 2 - Alex Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.33 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: John Holcombe
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
10/9F
3g all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manrose Hattan, Rainbow Room,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
12/1
3f tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4
Janemy (11)
6/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
6/1
3f arena (AUS) x emerald flight (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
4
10.3
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
4g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
18.8
7/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
27.8
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/1
3g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
7
36.1
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 3 - Master Hire Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.23 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: James Orman (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Elegist, Miss Gobcain,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
15/8F
3
3.9
12/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
5.9
20/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
5
16.2
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
15/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
6
16.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
12/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x lusharoonie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Integrale Homes Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.16 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (57)
13/8F
2g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/2
2f declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.4
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
5/2
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (57)
40/1
2c warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
50/1
2f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
9/2
2g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.4
50/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
50/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
22.9
50/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
50/1
2g the factor (USA) x rubydoobydoo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
27.2
8/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (55)
8/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 5 - Morayfield Shopping Centre Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.19 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
4
5.3
50/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
9m oratorio (IRE) x dancer's choice (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (55.5)
12/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
7.6
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7.7
11/8F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/8F
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
7.8
4/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
4/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 6 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.68 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
3f red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Tabassi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
9/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.8
9/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: R Wiggins (56)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
7.6
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: M Cahill (54.5)
10/1
3f red element (AUS) x smytzer's art (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
9.1
20/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.3
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: D J Browne (57)
2/1F
3g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
7
11.1
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (56.5)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
12.1
5/2
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/2
9
12.5
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
13.5
Talapus (12)
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
16.8
80/1
T: C T Austin
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
80/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x showit (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
18.1
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: James Orman (56)
20/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Impact Floors (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.58 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
8/1
4g shaft (AUS) x kassala (AUS) (royal joker (AUS))
3
1.8
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (54.5)
13/4
4
2.6
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.9
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
4
11/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
11/4F
4g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.8
15/1
T: J Wehlow
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
15/1
8
5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
T: N J Rogers
R: J Hodge (53.5)
20/1
5m god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
9
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.