Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Bundaberg Rum Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.10 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sweet (11)
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
3/1
2f wanted (AUS) x chocolate icecream (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
5/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: N Nicolson
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
2g galah (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
1
Hinano (3)
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
14/1
2g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
16/1
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
9.6
13/8F
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55)
13/8F
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
7
11.4
100/1
T: P Duff
R: M Gray (57)
100/1
2g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
12.2
8/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms A Badger (55)
8/1
2f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
12.4
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
2f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
13.9
40/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: M McGillivray (55)
40/1
11
15.4
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Yalumba Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.94 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/2
2f more than ready (USA) x quaintly (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/10F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.6
50/1
T: P Duff
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
50/1
2f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
5
1.8
80/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: S Shield (57)
80/1
2g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
11/1
2f your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
7
7.6
100/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
100/1
2f warhead (AUS) x midnight fury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.8
60/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55)
60/1
9
9.1
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (57)
50/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Bellvista Tavern Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:56.29 (40.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Michael Murphy (54)
20/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
1.5
13/2
T: D N Raffin
R: B E Grylls (54)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.3
6/4F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
6/4F
5
4.6
Errol (13)
50/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
6
4.8
4/1
T: B C Gill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Taylor Williams (53.5)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms R Ride (58)
16/1
3g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
24.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: L R Dittman (56)
20/1
3g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
11
31.4
40/1
T: E R Singh
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
40/1
3g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Give Me Five For Kids Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.89 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/1
2g choisir (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ramensky,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
66/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
66/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/4F
3f husson (ARG) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
1.7
Joel (6)
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
3/1
3g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
16/1
3g red element (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
40/1
T: P Duff
R: M Gray (55)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
60/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
5.3
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
9
11.8
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (55)
50/1
10
20.6
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (56)
40/1
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.84 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/4F
4g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (54.5)
15/2
3
5.3
Beraht (7)
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
9.6
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
12.9
100/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (54)
100/1
7g dark lord (NZ) x urania (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
13
13/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
5m casino prince (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
14
20/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: S Shield (60.5)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
8
22.8
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
3/1
Race 6 - Brightwater Hotel Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.38 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Zegota (10)
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
15/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x snippets' jewel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.4
Teagz (8)
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
3f mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55)
3/1F
3f duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
2.9
7/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
7/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
3.3
60/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Gray (54)
60/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x icandy (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
6.2
5/1
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/1
100
0
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Cellarbrations Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.36 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: M J Lakey
R: P Hammersley (55)
7/1
6m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Jaqualo, Lochiel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Essaka (10)
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: A M Molloy
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
5/1
3g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
6.3
9/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
6.6
9/1
T: L M Clarke
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
6
7.1
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
7
7.3
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.1
Laudit (6)
60/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57)
60/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
11.2
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13
Keoson (5)
8/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
11
15.5
15/4F
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59)
15/4F
4g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Lakehouse Sunshine Coast (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.64 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
3g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.8
9/4F
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
9/4F
4
6.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.3
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
15/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.1
9/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (57)
9/4F
4m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.6
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (59)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
14.6
100/1
T: T Moloney
R: Ms A Badger (59)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 9 - Iron Jack Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.58 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: John Holcombe
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/4
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
8/1
6g real saga (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
11/8F
4
2.8
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.6
Nossuh (10)
40/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.4
100/1
T: T J Hohns
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
100/1
7
11.2
11/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
6m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
19
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
5/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.