Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
4.8
Tariro (7)
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
20/1
2f time for war (AUS) x michelin miss (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
3
6.3
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/2
4
7.3
Kodai (6)
9/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: G Geran (55)
9/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x antiquity (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
10.8
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Byrne (57)
4/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
12.1
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
100/1
2f warhead (AUS) x crystal lane (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
7
17.9
50/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D Hayse (55)
50/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 2 - The Mac Lamond Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.53 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
4/5F
4h snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Cailini, Nombuso, Statuette,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/4
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
13/4
4g congrats (USA) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (52)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.1
Nibali (1)
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
6/1
4h pellizotti (AUS) x sue sue suelaymon (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
20/1
3c got it in vegas (AUS) x pashionately yours (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Rice Brothers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/8F
3f sepoy (AUS) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
10/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x maritess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
8/1
3f real saga (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.9
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/1
6
3.1
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
14/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
50/1
3f war stories (AUS) x dancing sound (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x swatchfield (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
7.7
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J McNab (57.5)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.2
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
16/1
13
22.2
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Williams Civil Hcp (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.93 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/4
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: On The Take,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1
6/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
6/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2F
4g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/2
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
6.1
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
10/1
7
8.1
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
8.3
40/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
9
9.6
16/1
T: A P Williamson
R: James Orman (55)
16/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
26.1
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
29.1
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
100/1
12
46.6
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
16/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Kendrick Racing Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Frill Seeking,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (56)
12/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
4
3.7
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
6g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
8/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
5/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x haywire (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.8
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (60)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
10
12.6
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/4
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.31 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
13/2
3g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.4
8/11F
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (57)
8/11F
5
2.9
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M J McNab (57.5)
16/1
6
4.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.2
150/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: R Goltz (54)
100/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.7
9/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
3c denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
12.7
150/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
9g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
20.2
66/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (54)
66/1
6g sir percy (GB) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 7 - Furphy (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Cake Walker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57)
11/2
3
5.1
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Mikiko Nakao (58.5)
30/1
6g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
5.2
Allena (5)
10/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
5m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x garryurra (GB) (daylami (IRE))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
7.3
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
6/1
8
7.4
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
21.7
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.