Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Secure Access I.T. Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.13 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Taylor Williams (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
3
0.9
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2
4
1.9
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/8F
3g so you think (NZ) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.7
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
150/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
7
5.5
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3g markane (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
8.1
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
3c monashee mountain (USA) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
Race 2 - Cricks Sunshine Coast Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.42 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sid (7)
3/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
3/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
Winning siblings: Mojave Royale, Rahaan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
4/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
2.4
50/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54.5)
50/1
4
3.7
5/2
T: G D Browne
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
11.5
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Anthony Allen (56)
66/1
4g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
6
11.6
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
30/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x scarlet witch (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
13.9
7/4F
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54)
7/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
14
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
20.3
Esor (11)
40/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Big Screen Cinemas Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.67 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barmazal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S Cormack (55.5)
100/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.1
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
7
5
11/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/2
8
9
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/2
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
13.8
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
16/1
4g duporth (AUS) x partiva (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
14.3
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x lectrice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
20.3
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (58)
150/1
3g choisir (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Preferred Plaster Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.31 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Taylor Williams (54)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
5.1
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
6.4
Teagz (15)
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
4m mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7.2
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
8/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x royal charades (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
8.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
8/11F
3f conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
7g patapan (USA) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
11.5
Navy (6)
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
4g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Qld Timber Flooring Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.78 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/10F
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Brayroan, Kitalpha, St Leo,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
6/4
5g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
0.8
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
7g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
6g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 6 - Brightaire Property Serv.(C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.13 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
11/2
3f wanted (AUS) x river blues (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
2.1
15/8F
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56)
15/8F
5m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
8/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
4.7
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (54)
12/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
9
5.7
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x southern aurora (AUS) (mail train (AUS))
10
12
40/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Just Better Care Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.43 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
4m red element (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Treasure, Secrets Surround,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Kristy Best
R: M McGillivray (59)
50/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.8
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
4
5
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
6.5
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
2/5F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (56)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.