Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Housing Industry Assoc Hcp-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.00 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Fradd (54.5)
7/4
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
4.8
5/1
T: Jay Morris
R: M Cahill (54.5)
5/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
5.3
25/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (59)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.5
8/11F
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/11F
6
6
40/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 2 - Rockestra @ Sctc Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.35 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (59)
11/4
3g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (58)
25/1
3
4
16/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
16/1
3f red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
4.8
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Fradd (59)
9/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x hussousa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
6.3
3/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
3/1
6
7.1
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: N Day (59)
12/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
7
7.2
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
25/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
9.2
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/4F
9
9.3
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.4
Stamen (13)
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x flower bowl (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
11
11.7
Cascus (6)
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
60/1
4m magnus (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Sctc Craft Beer & Food Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
11/1
2g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Lord, Prospero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: G Geran (58)
16/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
4
2.2
Degas (13)
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (58)
5/1
5
3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
9/2
2c rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
Fallow (5)
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.8
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/4F
2f time for war (AUS) x murtle turtle (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (58)
40/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
30/1
11
8.5
Brocky (16)
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (58)
20/1
2g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
12
12.5
100/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (58)
100/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drink Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.41 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerinthe Belle, Pearl Roan, Windsea,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Cunard (1)
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
15/2
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
60/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: S Galloway (54)
60/1
5m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2
5/2F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (58)
5/2F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
2.1
50/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
6
2.2
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (59)
3/1
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
T: S and A Barling
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
13/2
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
6.5
4/1
T: B C Gill
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
11
14.3
150/1
T: Chris Jarvis
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
5m hussonet (USA) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
29.3
60/1
T: Sidney Roberts
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
5g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Plate (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.66 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
9/10F
4g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
25/1
3
1.5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
6
4
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
20/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
5
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
11/2
6g faltaat (USA) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
7.3
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (56)
14/1
8h monsun (GER) x tenderly (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
8.1
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Sctc Membership Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.10 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Big Dollars,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (52)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.8
11/2
T: K E Sempf
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
11/2
5g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.8
30/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: D A Evans (54)
30/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/1
6
7.6
10/9F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (58)
10/9F
3g pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.7
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (56.5)
7/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.7
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
13
50/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
50/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
13.2
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
6g hussonet (USA) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
23
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
24
Zedge (13)
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.40 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Misc,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
5/1
4g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59.5)
11/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (57)
7/2
5m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: B N Stewart (59)
60/1
8
5.3
20/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (57)
20/1
9
8.1
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
12/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
8.2
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
50/1
4g strada (AUS) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
11
10.5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
20/1
4m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
100/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
12.9
Joyfily (17)
20/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
5m duporth (AUS) x pegasus tears (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.