Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Higgins Coatings Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.45 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
10/9F
2g olympic glory (IRE) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (56)
9/2
2g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.8
6/4
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
6/4
4
6.5
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
8.5
25/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
25/1
2f instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
11.7
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Dulux Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:25.72 (40.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Caper, Victory Glory,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: Ms K Loy
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/4
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.8
9/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
9/1
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.6
60/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
60/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.1
13/4
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (56.5)
13/4
6
32.6
100/1
T: Sidney Roberts
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
100/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Camp Quality (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.07 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: C A Cousins
R: Dale Smith (56)
7/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.2
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
6/1
4
3.2
6/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58)
6/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
5/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
5/4F
5m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Dulux Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.06 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/9F
3f declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Demando,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/2
3g sebring (AUS) x provence (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
16/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Hannah English (54)
30/1
5m primus (AUS) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
5
4.9
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (56)
150/1
4g congrats (USA) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.1
Octic (13)
80/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Day (55)
80/1
7
5.4
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2
3g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.5
12/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Ms K Gates (55.5)
12/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.3
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
12.1
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
50/1
4m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Higgins Coatings Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.88 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57.5)
3/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dudoomp, Sequalo Suzie, Trader Nick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.8
9/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/2
6m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
9/4F
T: M G Molander
R: M Hellyer (58)
9/4F
5
3
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6
5.3
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
7
6.6
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
7/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
9.4
200/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Missen (54)
200/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 6 - Inspirations Paint Plate (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.07 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Raiden (6)
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/4
5g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chezblack, Lamplighter,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (59)
3/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
4.8
2/1F
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (57.5)
2/1F
5g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
4
5
13/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
13/2
5
5.1
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
15/1
6
6.9
7/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Ms T Harrison (52.5)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
9.4
50/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Missen (56)
50/1
Race 7 - Camp Quality Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.20 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (57)
11/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Appleton,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
15/4
4g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.8
8/11F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
8/11F
3g camelot (GB) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
4
4.3
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
5
4.8
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.1
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
50/1
7
7.1
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
12/1
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
8.6
12/1
T: B J Dais
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Culgoa Resort Noosa Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.79 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
15/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (58)
7/4F
3
0.7
11/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (55.5)
11/1
4g all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: R Faehr (54)
20/1
6
7.5
11/4
T: J C Smerdon
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
11/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.9
66/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
4g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
8
9/1
T: B C Gill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
9/1
4g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.1
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (56)
12/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
11.1
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
11
11.3
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
19.1
15/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54)
15/1
6m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
13
19.3
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
60/1
3g markane (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.