Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, September 27

Race 1 - Auscredits Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.63 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/4
5g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Genius, Treaty Of Seville,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/15F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
8/15F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
2
13/2
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
13/2
4
5
13/2
T: G J Banks
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/2
Race 2 - Bampak Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
1/1F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Instinct, Pellium,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (57)
7/1
3
4.3
16/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (57)
16/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (57)
11/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x maggi mee (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
5
4.8
7/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/4
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
11.1
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (57)
100/1
3g rocker (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
11.3
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
12.6
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Variety Russell Sheehan Mem-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.75 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
7/4F
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ima Farmboy,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4
4g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
Metson (1)
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (59)
8/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
5/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (58.5)
5/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
2.3
13/2
T: Stewart Barr
R: Adin Thompson (53)
13/2
3g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
6g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Dnl Building Services Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.50 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
3f mossman (AUS) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Dismayed,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Fizz (4)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
10/1
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1.4
3/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1
3f mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
50/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
7
2.7
9/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/2
3g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
18.2
4/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
4/1
3f star witness (AUS) x electric current (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Aussie-Pooch Mobile Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
3/1
3f time for war (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nishiazabu, Spring Tycoon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
6/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
2.7
15/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x fairy flight (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/2
3f love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
5.6
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
100/1
6
6.1
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
16/1
3f tapit (USA) x dixie smile (USA) (dixie union (USA))
7
6.2
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
3f chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue Hope Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.47 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (57)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x greenwood echo (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: Louise White
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
3.3
6/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: T K Allan (54.5)
6/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
4.6
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/10F
4g lucas cranach (GER) x unreal deal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
20/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
7.3
20/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: A Mallyon (56)
20/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x flawless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.6
66/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
66/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
12.4
80/1
T: Allan O'Sullivan
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
80/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
17.2
15/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: James Orman (59)
15/1
6g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Noosa Car & Truck (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.99 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Maslow (10)
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Compatriot, Octane Flyer, Worthy Cause,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.2
13/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
13/2
5g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (60)
30/1
7g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
3.9
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
14/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
20/1
8
9
3/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57)
3/1
4h makfi (GB) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
10
14/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (57)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.