Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 4

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.23 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (59)
9/10F
3g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9
T: Louise White
R: Leah Kilner (56)
10/9
3
5.3
15/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
15/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
6.3
40/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
6.8
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x survival miss (AUS) (testafiable (AUS))
6
7.2
30/1
T: C W Weston
R: Hannah English (53)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
15.5
60/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: T K Allan (56.5)
60/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Grambower Concrete Group (60) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.94 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah English (57.5)
9/2
6m choisir (AUS) x scarlet spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luciana Girl, Miss Antares,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
6g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (57)
7/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.1
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/4F
5
1.4
11/4
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
11/4
4m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.2
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
7
3.3
10/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
3.6
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
80/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
4.1
100/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
5.6
11/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
11
6.4
40/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
7m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 3 - Sunshine Coast Daily Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.82 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
7/2
4g reliable man (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: La Jolie Fille,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/4F
3
0.7
50/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
50/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x blonde jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.1
80/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
80/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
6/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Dale Smith (55)
40/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x fillydelphia (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5.1
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g stryker (AUS) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.2
150/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
150/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x coliape (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
11
9.7
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
17.2
150/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
21.5
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Race Zone Racing Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.69 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
11/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Maneo Invictus, Thrill Keeper,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/8F
4m top echelon (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Pat Duff
4
4.2
13/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
13/4
5
5.2
12/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
66/1
5g collate (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
8.2
8/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: N Thomas (55)
8/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
8.7
40/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
5m red element (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
9.5
Meaner (15)
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
60/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
11
26.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (55)
100/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Proliquor (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (55)
4/9F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (57)
20/1
3
1.8
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (60)
9/2
5g stratum (AUS) x combat kitty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.3
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
50/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
6
4
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
100/1
7
5
10/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (61)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Perry's S.Coast Event (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.44 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
4/7F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x deb's choice (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gee Twenty, Marcassin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Raiden (5)
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (58)
13/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.3
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
12/1
4
6.1
Memes (1)
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (60.5)
8/1
6m time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.2
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x fiskori (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.5
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
7
7
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
16/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
8.3
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57)
40/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - H & H Air Conditioning (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.14 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/10F
5g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Happy Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
4
3.5
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Hellyer (59)
8/1
7g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
4
9/2
T: P Duff
R: T K Allan (56)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.