Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, November 1

Race 1 - Sth East Qld Constr Safety Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58.5)
15/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloye, Aquila,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
15/4
3g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: T J Hong
R: Michael Murphy (58)
16/1
4
1.4
12/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
12/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dancer's rose (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
T: L J Gough
R: James Orman (58.5)
6/1
6
1.8
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
12/1
7
2.8
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
20/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
9.1
9/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (58.5)
9/2
3g warhead (AUS) x azzimato (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
11.6
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
3c warhead (AUS) x donna cecilia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Neil Mansell Concrete (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57.5)
6/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Rainbow,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (57.5)
4/1
4m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
9/1
4
3.3
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
7/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
6.5
15/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/1
4g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Hutchinson Builders (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.35 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (58)
13/8F
5m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kasear,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Option (2)
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (57.5)
40/1
3
0.6
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
6g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
10/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dictatorial (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.1
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
13/4
5m sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Cold Control Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
6m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Aftermath, Dakiel Lass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (57)
4/1F
4g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (58.5)
7/1
4
2.4
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/1
6m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
8/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
8
4.6
10/1
T: G V McCauley
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
7.4
4/1F
T: B W Brown
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
4/1F
5g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
12
24.6
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
12/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Cade Media Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Yu (11)
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azeema, Ellofarock, High Spirit, Tagreeda,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
11/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (56)
11/1
4g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.7
14/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
14/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4
6/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
6/4
3g brazen beau (AUS) x diamond solitaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.8
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (56)
40/1
4m archjite (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
7
6.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x scarlet witch (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
8.6
80/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
9
15.4
100/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (59)
100/1
4g instinction (AUS) x storm (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 6 - Pelican Waters-Terrace Home-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (56.5)
10/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Strider, Dee Cee Delights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/8
4g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (54)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
3.8
Hinano (6)
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 7 - Golden Beach State School Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/4
3f brazen beau (AUS) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
5/4F
4m epaulette (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
3
1.8
40/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
4
2
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
8/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.2
16/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S Cormack (55)
16/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x passilente (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.9
Te Rapa (13)
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
5g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.