Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 6

Race 1 - Alex Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x response (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alter Call, Estijaab, Remarque,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
9/2
3
4.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/1
2f stratum (AUS) x kiss me goodbye (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
5
5.9
Gamboa (4)
15/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/2
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x fitnah (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
7.2
4/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (56)
4/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
7.3
150/1
T: T Button
R: S Cormack (54.5)
150/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.4
100/1
T: T Button
R: Zoe White (55)
100/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
25/1
2f jet spur (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
11.7
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (58)
30/1
11
11.9
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
40/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
12.2
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/1
2g spill the beans (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
16.2
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
60/1
2f easy rocking (AUS) x air speed (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
14
23
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Dale Smith (56)
100/1
2f globetrotter (USA) x imagine me (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/13F
4g zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
5m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Louise White
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
16/1
5
4.7
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
6
11.2
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
4m warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
13
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Daisy's Place Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Dale Groves
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/1
3g the factor (USA) x lightly dusted (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/11F
3
0.5
5/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
4
2
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.1
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x glorious summer (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
8.7
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56)
7/2
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
36.5
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Dale Smith (59)
100/1
5g red element (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Easter Sunday Races (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
5/4F
3g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kijito (9)
15/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57.5)
5/1
4
2.4
13/8
T: Kristy Best
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
13/8
3g better than ready (AUS) x joyful moments (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
4.4
7/1
T: G J Banks
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/1
6
6.4
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x detroit daisy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/4F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.9
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
2.1
11/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/4
6
3.1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
11/2
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
20/1
9g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (54)
30/1
6m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Hops/ Horses Twilight Races-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
14/1
Winning siblings: Al Meqdam, Discharged,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
6/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
7/4F
3g proisir (AUS) x chicken little (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
4
1.7
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55)
7/2
4m collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
5
2.2
9/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
9/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
2.4
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/2
4g camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.9
11/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
9
6.9
60/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Sctc Membership Plate (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.02 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Teewaters,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (59)
8/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.3
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (57)
4/1F
5m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
5
3.1
Zamzara (12)
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/1
3f red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
16/1
7
3.6
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.1
13/2
T: Joel Pengilly
R: S Cormack (59)
13/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
10/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
12.3
Sid (5)
40/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Beau Appo (59)
40/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
11
13.8
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.