Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - Proliquor Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.06 (40.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Foxy Affair, Roman Aspect, Unimpeachable,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: T B Thomas
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
7/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
3.6
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
13/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
40/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
16/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
8/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (56.5)
15/4
3g toronado (IRE) x pasadera (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/2F
3g sebring (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
9
7.8
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
37.6
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
12/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:54.61 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
13/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x aliyda (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59.5)
5/4F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
3
8.2
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
8.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8.4
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
60/1
6
11.2
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
7
12.7
15/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
15/1
3f real saga (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13.5
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
15.3
60/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
60/1
10
16.1
50/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
3g wicked style (USA) x shock rock (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
16.9
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x petite amie (AUS) (tanabota (AUS))
Race 3 - Blake Machinery Group P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.45 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Makeup (11)
5/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J Byrne (55)
5/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/4F
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
7/4F
3
2.7
9/2
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
3g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
6.7
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
9/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
11
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
14/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
13.3
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
15.6
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x zeditave rose (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
18.9
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 4 - Secure Access Pty Ltd (Bm68) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.10 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (55)
11/4F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
2
1.5
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55)
7/1
3c kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
13/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
13/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x palme d'or (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
5.4
4/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
6
6.7
14/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (55)
14/1
6m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
13.7
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Shimodaira (53)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Suncoast Cabs Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.11 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Amiche (1)
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (60)
4/13F
3f nicconi (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Baccarat Baby, Duais,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.5
40/1
T: R W Christsen
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
40/1
9m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
10.8
7/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56)
7/2
4m choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
10.8
12/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x woongarra (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
11.6
40/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
40/1
3g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
11.9
50/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
50/1
7
13.4
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anna Bakos (55.5)
30/1
8
14.2
100/1
T: Chris Jarvis
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
6m hussonet (USA) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
16.2
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
10
40
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (59)
66/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Q Advertising Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.63 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (57)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
5/2F
2g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
4.1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
12/1
2f rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.9
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
2c press statement (AUS) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
12/1
6
5.9
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
7
6.4
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/1
2f press statement (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
25/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
14.2
80/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
80/1
10
19
Uzerli (16)
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55)
15/1
2f outreach (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.13 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
6/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grey Power, Saffron Lady,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Mr FT & Mrs FI Drummond
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
1.3
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
13/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (58)
8/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
2.6
14/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
14/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
3.1
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
15/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.3
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: G Colless (59.5)
15/2
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
3.5
13/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
13/2
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x zabere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
3.7
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
12/1
6m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
4.5
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Yalumba (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.53 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Daulat Tai Panaziz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
3
1.1
7/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (60.5)
7/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
8/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
12/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56)
16/1
3f time for war (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.1
10/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: A Mallyon (59)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.2
Cailini (10)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
10/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
6
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (61)
5/2F
5m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
150/1
7m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
10.3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
30/1
6m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 9 - Gt Print Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.83 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
13/4
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (60.5)
5/1
3g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
3.5
Gideons (14)
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
2/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58)
20/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
3g time for war (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
10
10.7
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x corsaire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 10 - Resi Homes Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.59 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/4F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Doulton, Red Mako,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: David Murphy
R: Boris Thornton (58)
9/2
3c bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
3.1
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
30/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
100/1
6
5.7
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.7
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4m duporth (AUS) x dolly dolly (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.9
6/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Cahill (56)
6/1
3f the factor (USA) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
7.1
Dwarf (12)
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (56)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.