Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, June 21

Race 1 - Apack Commercial Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.97 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/2
2g el roca (AUS) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
3/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x auckland beauty (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/4
2f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (59)
5/2F
2c poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
12.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M A Butler (57)
12/1
Race 2 - Authentic Security Pty Ltd Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.12 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (59.5)
9/10F
2f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Coram, Emila, Katzenpfoetchen, Nidoking, Rajit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/4
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
3
1
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
15/4
4
2.5
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
5
9.5
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
2g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 3 - Coastal Vehicle Solutions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.99 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.8
16/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
16/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
8/1
4m star witness (AUS) x montecatini (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.1
9/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
9/4F
3f no nay never (USA) x chant de sable (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
4.4
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
25/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.5
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (58)
150/1
8
7.3
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
20/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
9
7.4
15/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
15/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
8.2
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
11
10.2
Vahlia (14)
11/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56)
11/1
3f duporth (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
12
11
60/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Brendon Newport (56)
60/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x are we in love (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Dynamicodds.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/4F
3c pins (AUS) x playing for keeps (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/2
3f golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
3
3.3
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (58)
6/1
3g real saga (AUS) x absolute harmony (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.1
Vogue (14)
3/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
3/1
3f real saga (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5.2
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x miss midday (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
6
6.5
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x granados (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
8
7.2
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
25/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
9
9
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.3
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
30/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
12.5
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
15.5
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (58)
30/1
Race 5 - Mask Events Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.00 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/2F
5m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
Winning siblings: More Than Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55)
7/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.8
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/4
5m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.8
15/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56)
15/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
4m declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 6 - North Coast Slashing (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.45 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59.5)
13/2
5g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bombard, Gold Best,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
13/4F
3
0.6
7/2
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (59)
7/2
4
0.8
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
4g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.6
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
15/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
6
1.7
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
50/1
5g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
1.9
6/1
T: B C Baker
R: M R Du Plessis (60.5)
6/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dreamerino (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
5.2
15/2
T: T Button
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/2
3g longhorn (AUS) x lady pania (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 7 - Pelican Waters Golf Club-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.53 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Amron, Par Oneri,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (61)
13/4
4m golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.9
8/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
8/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jake Bayliss (61)
6/1
5
4.2
13/4
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
13/4
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
8/1
6m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
6.7
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.61 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
5/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Papagena, Showina,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (55)
5/4F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.4
15/1
T: B C Baker
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
7.7
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
66/1
6
11
20/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
15.8
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
14/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
16.8
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56.5)
25/1
3g excites (AUS) x pea biggy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.