Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - K Smith & Son Jewellers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.70 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/15F
3f smart missile (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Interram,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
40/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
9.6
Beaueta (15)
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (56)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
10.6
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
5
10.7
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (58.5)
4/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
11.1
30/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
30/1
7
11.6
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Alex Patis (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x blind panic (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
12.1
30/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
100/1
5g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
16.4
50/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
4m duporth (AUS) x absinthe minded (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
19.2
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.57 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Wantok (7)
7/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
7/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kobang (4)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
25/1
3f excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
0.6
13/8F
T: Tony Haydon
R: Boris Thornton (58)
13/8F
3g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.2
100/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
1.3
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
50/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
2.8
20/1
T: T J Hong
R: Michael Murphy (58)
20/1
9
4.8
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
11/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
11
5.4
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/1
3g whittington (AUS) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
5.8
15/2
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x elisaro (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
8.8
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58)
60/1
3c tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insulation Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.47 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Nicks (11)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/2
2f pierro (AUS) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Group Think, Rockin' Artie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: T N Miller
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
3
1.5
Semifox (12)
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
30/1
2g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
7/4F
2g sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (58)
30/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
30/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Boris Thornton (58)
30/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x ippy girl (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
Race 4 - Esprit Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.43 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
13/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Wrecking Ball,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56.5)
5/1
4m choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x granados (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / S O'Dea
4
2.5
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Boris Thornton (58)
30/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
3.8
3/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (58)
3/1
3g saperavi (NZ) x patient (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
9
6.3
9/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/1
4g sun of may (AUS) x surfwatch (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Julie Harris
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
5m clang (AUS) x superb choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.13 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $80000
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $80000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
4/5F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
4/5F
5m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (58)
16/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
2.6
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
10/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/1
4m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 6 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.23 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/1
4g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G J Clem
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.5
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
6/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
5
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Boris Thornton (58)
9/1
7
6
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Cormack (56.5)
150/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
9
8.6
15/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
11.4
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
150/1
11
11.5
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
Race 7 - Glovers Concreting Pty Ltd-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.32 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
3g monashee mountain (USA) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leroytheconqueror,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
3
6.3
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
80/1
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
4
7.1
4/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (59)
4/1
5
7.5
40/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
40/1
6
7.8
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
8/11F
3c rubick (AUS) x contempt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.1
60/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
9.3
16/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
16/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
10.1
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (55)
40/1
10
10.4
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
10/1
11
11.7
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: J L Taylor (55)
150/1
5g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.00 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/2
3g deep field (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Choivision, La Diosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Alex Patis (60)
5/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/2
4
2
11/4
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/4
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
5/2F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
7
9.6
Ghabbie (18)
50/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
50/1
Race 9 - Double R Thoroughbreds (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.98 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Colombia,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
3
1.1
Jakama (2)
15/2
T: J Dann
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
3g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
3/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
16/1
3g power (GB) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
8/1
7
7.8
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
9.8
3/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
3/1F
3c pins (AUS) x playing for keeps (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
12.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.96 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Miss Einstein,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/2
5m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
4
1.2
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
15/4
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
3
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
7/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x mcfly (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
6m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
12/1
10
6.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.