Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 23

Race 1 - Cellar Maintenance Aust. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
11/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x i like red (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crimson Star,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.5
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
2/5F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / Black Soil Bloodstock
3
2
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bevico girl (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
4
5
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
66/1
3f denman (AUS) x gina ballerina (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
5.9
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (57)
40/1
3f jabali (AUS) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.9
66/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
66/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x dulacca jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
8.4
Shahi (8)
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
Race 2 - Pitchers Hospitality Supp. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.73 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kinky Boom, Tanita,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (57)
6/4F
3c foxwedge (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Brian McWilliam
3
2.9
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.2
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
5
5.5
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
6
7
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57)
16/1
7
7.8
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
100/1
3g whittington (AUS) x not a dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.9
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
25/1
3g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
8.1
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/2
3c deep field (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.9
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
80/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.9
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Adin Thompson (57)
100/1
3g whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
Race 3 - Scott McMahon Electrical Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.83 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (54.5)
11/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x elegant attire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: S B Laming Racing
2
0.8
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (56)
9/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
3
2.1
7/2F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
7/2F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $45000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
2.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
7/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
4m dissident (AUS) x spirit song (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.8
8/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
4.8
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
8
6.8
50/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
50/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
10
7.5
Shierro (14)
50/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
6g pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.6
20/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
16.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 4 - Digital Vision Direct Hcp (65) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.52 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/2
Winning siblings: Noble Artist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.1
Aiolos (10)
12/1
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (54)
12/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
7/2
T: Leon Elliott
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
7/2
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
16/1
5m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4
15/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: M Cahill (55.5)
15/8F
4m real saga (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
16/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
100/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x more than this (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.7
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52)
100/1
7g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.7
5/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/2
5g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 5 - Kaboom Concrete Pumping P/L-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/4F
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ima Farmboy,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.4
7/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/4
6m duporth (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
4
2.9
14/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56.5)
14/1
4g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
7/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x salleache (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
6g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
50/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
8
12.4
25/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
25/1
4m reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
Race 6 - Tmg Construction (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.94 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Banquet,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
2
1.5
9/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
15/4
5m sizzling (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
4
2.2
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/1
5
2.6
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
6g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.8
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
2/1F
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Wendy Peel (56)
6/1
8
17.1
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
8/1
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (56.5)
5/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
4
0.3
7/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.7
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
15/4
5m red dazzler (AUS) x fashion opera (AUS) (librettist (USA))
6
1
11/2
T: W J Phelan
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
11/2
6m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
1.4
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
9
2.4
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
16/1
10
3.4
150/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
3.7
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
3.9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 8 - The Branding Office Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57)
5/4F
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
1.5
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
13/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55.5)
13/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x hypocrisy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: L & J Roche Warwick Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
2.4
Sukoshi (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Alex Patis (55)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
2.9
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
4g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Cahill (59)
10/1
7
4.6
12/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.4
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.