Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, September 11

Race 1 - Arc Utilities Management Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.16 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: My Ecstatic,
This nick: 50 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: S Cormack (59)
6/4F
3
2.7
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Isabella Rabjones (53.5)
100/1
3g whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: Adam Spinks (58)
12/1
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
3c falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
5.6
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
25/1
3g whittington (AUS) x not a dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.6
Gekko (3)
11/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (59)
11/2
3g super one (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
6.7
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
9/1
3g showcasing (GB) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
25/1
3c denman (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.7
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Adin Thompson (59)
100/1
3g contributer (IRE) x achoo (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 2 - Higgins Coatings Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.60 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/5F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
10/9
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (57)
10/9
3c foxwedge (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
9.6
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
4
12.1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
5
12.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
20/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
12.6
60/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
60/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x for hearts sake (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
19.4
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (56)
150/1
4g zebedee (GB) x almuchelle (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
21.4
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (58)
150/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Archers The Strata Pro. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.50 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: James Orman (58.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Stoltz,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: L Hung / Bahen Bloodstock / Acinglead Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
5/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
3
2.4
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/1
5g stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.7
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (58)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Kerry Bushell
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
14/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 4 - Strata Compliance Solutions-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.45 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
11/4F
5g hussonet (USA) x shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Selous,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/2
4
1.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x red lighter (AUS) (red element (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.5
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/4F
4m olympic glory (IRE) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (56)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55.5)
12/1
3c dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
11.6
16/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Hynes Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.28 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/2F
5g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Pat Kash,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G M Hay
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
3
2.2
12/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$20,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
4
2.4
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
13/4
3g sebring (AUS) x granados (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
60/1
T: Dallas Urand
R: Jordan Grob (58)
60/1
6
5.3
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
3/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Gray (56.5)
60/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Adam Spinks (59)
40/1
4g moonlark (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
15.4
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
65.4
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ben Thompson (57)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Boss Building Maintenance-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.47 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Dallas Urand
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
2/1F
6g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ciarlet, Zoustar,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
3/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
4
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (52)
20/1
6m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
5
3/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
3/1
5
5.5
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lyon (54)
4/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
12/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
7m real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
13
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
8g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Thyssenkrupp Elevators Hcp-68 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.19 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (56)
1/1F
5m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Balaq, Zerosixhundred,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
4/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
4/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
8.8
15/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
15/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
11.8
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (55)
9/4
5g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
14.1
12/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
12/1
9g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.