Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Tab Create Spring Calendar Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.15 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Real Sepoy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2
3.5
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
3
4.5
4/7F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
4/7F
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
4
4.6
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x zillow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
100/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
12.3
20/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
9
13.6
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
10
19.6
100/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
100/1
4g moonlark (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
11
20.6
200/1
T: D R Ward
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
200/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - All Computer Services (Bm62) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.10 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: B Lineburg
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
13/8F
6m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
5g camelot (GB) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
6m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
9/2
T: Leon Elliott
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
5g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.4
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
10/1
8m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.7
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
15/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
9
4.2
25/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (56.5)
25/1
10g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (58)
20/1
7g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Suncoast Fitness Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/11F
3g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
2
2
25/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x hidden shuffle (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
2.5
50/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
3g star witness (AUS) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cook
4
3.5
Strut (11)
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: Adam Spinks (57)
30/1
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/2
3g real saga (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.2
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
40/1
8
4.5
Corbin (2)
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
9
5.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (57)
150/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
5.8
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/2
11
11.6
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (57)
50/1
3c rich enuff (AUS) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Bob Jane T-Mart Maroochy. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
5/1
3f super one (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x lumic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
3
1.8
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
30/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
6
2.6
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.7
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x zips a daisy (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
9
3.8
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
10
4.8
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/4
11
5.3
Judder (15)
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x tremor (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
10.1
20/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x flautino (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
18.4
100/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K J Cowan (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Reed Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Kirk Ella, Longmire, Strobe Light,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: C Scott
2
0.5
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2
9g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
3
1.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
4
3.1
7/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (54)
7/4F
6g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
5
3.3
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
11/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
12/1
10g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
Race 6 - Bloomhill Cancer Care (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/4
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$240,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (60.5)
9/10F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.4
Befana (7)
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Lexus Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.9
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x total response (NZ) (kheleyf (USA))
6
4
16/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
16/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
30/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5m benfica (AUS) x one saving grace (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.5
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
10m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
150/1
11
6.5
50/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
4m al maher (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Access Insulation Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
15/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Arc Light, By Emteeare, Domerova, Renierae,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
2.5
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
5/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.3
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
4.1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
3f real impact (JPN) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x festive joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
20/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.5
16/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
9
9.3
150/1
T: K J Jones
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
150/1
7g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
9.4
25/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
4m unusual suspect (USA) x annalisha (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
11
10.9
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.