Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Tab Create Your Calendar Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.99 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (55)
9/4
2f mikki isle (JPN) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
1.8
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
10/9F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.9
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x miss loren (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Eire Bloodstock
4
2.7
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
5
4
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
6
6
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
2c star witness (AUS) x choisance (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
16/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x mishani forbidden (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x mishani nefertiti (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x double light (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Cellar Maintenance Aust Hcp-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.62 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (58)
6/4F
4g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lilivale Stud Barambah Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
2.1
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
6g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Fazackerley (60)
9/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Go Transit Media Group Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.59 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Masawu (5)
11/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: A Chau (57)
11/2
6m reset (AUS) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
10/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/9F
4m oratorio (AUS) x silver sass (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.1
8/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
4m more than ready (USA) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
5m bernardini (USA) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
12.2
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x cloudygaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - John Burgess Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.00 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Karayer (11)
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
4/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x flaunting (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.6
13/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.6
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x mariachi (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
11/2
6
5.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
11/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
5h so you think (NZ) x oludenz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
8.2
80/1
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (55)
80/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x lucy louise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.5
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
60/1
3g press statement (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
150/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
150/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x tracktorque (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
11
10.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
150/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
12.5
150/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
150/1
13
14.8
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (57)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x zarhali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.72 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5m choisir (AUS) x country class (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Economy, Gonski Girl, Leg Room, Thiamandi, Yoakam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/4
4m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Exact Civil Construction Pty Ltd
3
0.9
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (60.5)
5/2
5g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
6.9
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
7m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
7.7
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
7/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Office National Caloundra-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: JSL Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (55.5)
2/1F
5m showcasing (GB) x cheval noir (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.4
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/4
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
6g camelot (GB) x star ruby (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
20/1
7g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
7
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Create Your Calendar-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: J Dann
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
5/2
4m star witness (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
2.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (57)
12/1
3
2.5
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
2.6
9/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/4
5
5.9
13/8F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/8F
3f sebring (AUS) x lumic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (59)
25/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (60)
60/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
7.3
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.7
60/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
60/1
8m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.