Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 17

Race 1 - Secure Access Pty Ltd Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:24.89 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: David Scanes
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
3/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.3
25/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
4m instinction (AUS) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Garry Healing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Warrandale Stud
4
2.2
15/2
T: Stewart Barr
R: N Thomas (55.5)
15/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.7
5/2F
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2F
4g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.9
15/1
T: K Hickmott
R: K J Cowan (54)
15/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
13.2
3/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
3/1
8
16.5
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
20/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Scott McMahon Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.24 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Chris Caserta (56)
11/2
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/4
2f defcon (AUS) x azores (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
3
0.4
Sacca (4)
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
9/4F
2g capitalist (AUS) x indie rock (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
7/2
2f duporth (AUS) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.9
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (58)
13/2
2c real saga (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x happy pilgrim (AUS) (congrats (USA))
7
10
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (58)
50/1
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
10.2
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
11/1
2f mikki isle (JPN) x ericas magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Access Insulation S'coast-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.00 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Colton, Gorokan Express,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
2/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: R Wiggins (57)
2/1
3f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
4
1.2
15/8F
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (60)
15/8F
5
3
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
3f denman (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - All Fencing S'coast Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.21 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
2.3
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (57)
25/1
3
2.4
Helsun (10)
15/1
T: D F Markey
R: A Spinks (56)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
3g per incanto (USA) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
8/1
4g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
16/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
7
3.6
5/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/4F
3g kermadec (NZ) x berg en dal (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
3.7
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/1
9
6.7
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8
60/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
60/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.2
8/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (58)
8/1
Race 5 - Fincierge Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.53 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (54)
12/1
5m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Lunar Tramp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: G J Clem
R: J L Taylor (54)
5/4F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: P Hamblin (61)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.7
20/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
20/1
10g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
5.7
7/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/4
6
6.5
5/1
T: T Button
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
5/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.34 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
6/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x kiss me goodbye (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
0.1
13/8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
13/8
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud-Cornerstone Stud Partnership Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
12/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x sirindhorn (AUS) (husson (ARG))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Stuart Craig
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Stuart Craig Racing, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/2
5
6.7
16/1
T: D F Markey
R: Wendy Peel (51)
16/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
12.2
10/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Chris Meehan (58)
10/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x doctrine (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 7 - Kendrick Racing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.71 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaja, Laheeb, Unique Quality,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
1.3
Boreas (10)
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: A Chau (54)
9/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x gybe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
7/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
4
2.5
30/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
30/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/2
7
15.8
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
11/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 8 - Travis Schultz & Partners-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.59 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
5.5
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x little mccall (USA) (lightnin n thunder (USA))
3
6
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56.5)
30/1
4
6.5
20/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
20/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.5
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
6
7.7
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x red dress marley (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (60)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
8.8
11/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
11/1
7g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
9
11.6
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
5/2
4g dedline (AUS) x festivities (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
11.8
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
12/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.15 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (56)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
9/10F
4m deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
9/2
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
4
2.1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
5
2.3
Uralba (12)
20/1
T: E Ropiha
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
6
3.8
Kasear (7)
16/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (56.5)
16/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
150/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Schrapel (54)
150/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55)
60/1
9
5.9
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
13/2
3f star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
6.1
30/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x patroness (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
11
6.2
50/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
50/1
6m all american (AUS) x ellie boo (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.