Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 11

Race 1 - Number One Quality Homes Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.65 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bulloo (5)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Neil Douglas
2
0.4
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: L V Cassidy (57)
12/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: M Rodd (57)
8/1
2f american pharoah (USA) x frontalis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.6
2/1F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
2/1F
5
1.8
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/4
6
2
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/1
2f extreme choice (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
2.7
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
9
3.5
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
16/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x suggest (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
13.5
40/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
16.8
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Ross Maclean Fellowship Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.89 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Refero (8)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: El Salto,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
6/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
3
3.5
5/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/2
2g all too hard (AUS) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
4
3.7
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
11/8F
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x testa secret (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
Buddha (13)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
2g domesday (AUS) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
8.8
100/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (56)
100/1
7
8.9
40/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
2c jimmy creed (USA) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
100/1
9
15.3
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.00 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A P Williamson
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Elizabeth's Dream, I'm Just Pink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Kick Hi (14)
30/1
T: B C Gill
R: Girish Goomany (54)
30/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x esprit hi (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kim Waugh
3
2
10/9F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
10/9F
3f spill the beans (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
14/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
14/1
5
2.6
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
10/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x multifocal (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
6
2.7
13/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (55)
13/2
5m bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
4
Hangry (10)
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
5/1
8
6.3
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
30/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Louise Dillon (54)
30/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x kirsten cove (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
99
16/1
T: Darleen Duryea
R: A Spinks (58.5)
16/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our golden dream (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 4 - Sunshine Cst Bus. Solution-62 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.87 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Any Loose Change, Witches Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (58)
5/4F
3g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Rodd (56.5)
4/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Brae Sokolski
4
4.8
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/1
3f jabali (AUS) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: M Cahill (55.5)
25/1
3g benfica (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.8
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/1
7
6.1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.56 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
5/2
4g the wow signal (IRE) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
0.6
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
4
3.6
Metson (1)
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (60)
15/4
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x be alle belle (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
5/2F
5g jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Chaps Menswear Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.54 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/1F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (55)
1/1F
3f outreach (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr A Pippos
3
9.8
25/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$21,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
11.3
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
5
11.7
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
12.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x profits rock (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
12.8
Dotned (10)
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
30/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
13
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
40/1
9
18.3
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x dezario (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
20.6
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
11
20.8
Maso (4)
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
12/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
12
21.2
80/1
T: John Durston
R: Chris Caserta (54)
80/1
5m archjite (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
13
22
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
40/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility Services (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.15 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Mary, Sunny St Cloud, Van Welbilt,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: L. Reinhard, Williamtown
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.1
60/1
T: Louise White
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
1.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
4
3.4
Chiaki (13)
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
10/1
5g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
Ginja (2)
9/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/4F
6
4.4
15/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (57)
15/1
7g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
4.6
Bofors (1)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58.5)
9/2
3g more than ready (USA) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
9
5.7
6/1
T: David Scanes
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
6/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
11.2
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
15/2
5m pierro (AUS) x avionics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.4
Mufasta (14)
80/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Chris Caserta (54)
80/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Pelican Waters Golf Club (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.24 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (54.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: England,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
2
3
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (55.5)
50/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Haydon Racing
3
3.1
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
15/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.3
60/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
60/1
6g ready royal (AUS) x flying apache (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (56.5)
4/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (56)
15/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ben Thompson (57)
30/1
8
6.7
14/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
14/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 9 - Coastal Style Constructions-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.49 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x polythene pam (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Instinct, Pellium,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Derulo (9)
2/1F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
2/1F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms P/L/James Moore/Summit Racing Aus
3
1
12/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
12/1
4
1.1
5/2
T: M Park
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
5/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
8/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
12/1
4g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
2.8
Arquera (17)
25/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
50/1
4g whittington (AUS) x slugsisterkate (AUS) (pure genius (USA))
9
9.6
Aquajak (12)
20/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.