Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 21

Race 1 - Brad Read Design Group Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:55.54 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
12. Triple Citizen
53  - 8/1
R: Wendy Peel
T: P Duff
5m domesday (AUS) x black eye (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Malcom, Mach,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16. Willnotquit (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: K & I Taplin
5m vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
0.3
13. A Devil's Chance
54  - 8/1
R: M Powell
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
5g all american (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.1
2. Warcan (NZ)
59  - 30/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: P H Duncan
5g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
1.2
1. Petrillo (NZ)
59  - 13/2
R: Ben Thompson
T: S W Kendrick
5g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.4
5. Eureka's Victory
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: R L Heathcote
4g epaulette (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.2
8. Bonjour Mate
55.5  - 12/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
5g vienne (AUS) x come home rolling (AUS) (native kingdom (AUS))
8
5.2
3. Saint Bartholomew
58.5  - 13/4
R: Ryan Maloney
T: R L Heathcote
9
6.7
6. Idle Dice
57.5  - 60/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
3g domesday (AUS) x go all in (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
10
7.5
14. Barta Lines
54  - 150/1
R: S T Collett
T: Malcolm Bailey
11
15
10. Destination Sydney
55  - 80/1
R: Ms S Thornton
T: Taryn Churchill
5g reset (AUS) x sydney's destiny (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
21.3
15. Marmion
54  - 150/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: S R Kurz
5g domesday (AUS) x lozza attitude (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
22.3
4. American Jazz
58  - 11/8F
R: Brodie Loy
T: Annabel Neasham
3g american pharoah (USA) x jazz song (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Bennett & Bennett Surveyors-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.02 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6. Hillcrest Avenue (IRE)
57.5  - 9/10F
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
5g australia (GB) x glowing star (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$80,000
2
5.8
9. Madame Mo
57  - 15/2
R: Ms S Thornton
T: Chris Anderson
6m uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$600
3
7.1
3. Master Marko (NZ)
59  - 4/1
R: M Cahill
T: P P Jenkins
4g contributer (IRE) x miss haydn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
7.3
7. Nina Artie
57.5  - 20/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Ms K Purdy
5
7.5
10. Toni Too (NZ)
57  - 9/2
R: C A Robertson
T: P P Jenkins
5m tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
15.5
11. Craiglea Karly
54  - 60/1
R: Wendy Peel
T: Greg Gatti
6m de shamekh (AUS) x craiglea mandy (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
17.5
2. Dunoon
59  - 30/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: A & D Simpson
6g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
17.6
4. Patmos Island
59  - 12/1
R: N Evans
T: H R Richardson
4g dissident (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Walsh Consulting Engineers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.78 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9. Li'l Misshonkytonk
57  - 9/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
3f hellbent (AUS) x great panache (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen, Vic
Buyer: 360 Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Shaun Dwyer Jnr Racing
2
0.8
3. Bold And Smooth
57  - 7/2
R: James Orman
T: G K Taylor
3
1
10. Secret Memo
57  - 5/2F
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f capitalist (AUS) x send a memo (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
4
2.3
5. Caressing Rupert
57  - 8/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: G R Duncan
3f winning rupert (AUS) x galanteada (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.8
11. Silver Pearl
57  - 12/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lauren Abbott
3f sizzling (AUS) x dupre (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
4
8. Gerrymander
57  - 15/2
R: Brodie Loy
T: S W Kendrick
3f better than ready (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.8
6. Champagne Torque
57  - 3/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: Billy Healey
8
11.3
4. Capital Meg
57  - 50/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise White
3f capitalist (AUS) x masroora (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
13.1
7. Elle Of A Belle
57  - 100/1
R: S T Collett
T: G R Newham
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.19 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6. Pocket Full
57  - 7/4F
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
3g rich enuff (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Awestruck, Mia's Got Class, Top Society,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd/Kendrick Racing
2
2
10. Super Zamboni
57  - 4/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Melissa Taylor
3g flying artie (AUS) x holy snitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
3
3.8
7. Poweralong
57  - 9/1
R: C A Robertson
T: M J Mair
3g power (GB) x long long ago (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
7.8
2. Bauhinia Rock
57  - 9/1
R: M Cahill
T: Chris Meagher
3g sooboog (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
8
8. Push Turbo
57  - 25/1
R: Ms G Cartwright
T: Lauren Abbott
6
8.4
11. Torque Sensation
57  - 9/1
R: Ben Thompson
T: S W Kendrick
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x stopshoppingmaria (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
16.2
1. All New Hustle
57  - 50/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M J Lakey
3g husson (ARG) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
35.7
3. Full Field
57  - 5/2
R: Brodie Loy
T: S W Kendrick
3g deep field (AUS) x comingle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Cargo Transport Systems (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.53 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9. Kokopo Kitty
56  - 2/1F
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise White
6m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Quindi Pensi,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Louise White
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
2
1
7. Belistic Man
57.5  - 15/4
R: M Powell
T: T N Miller
5g bel esprit (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
3
2.3
1. Sam's A Natural
59.5  - 9/2
R: Wendy Peel
T: Jack Brown
5g denman (AUS) x oh so natural (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
4
2.5
8. Wine Not Roses
55.5  - 3/1
R: Minonette Kennedy
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
5
4
10. Grandeur Rose
55.5  - 9/2
R: Luke Tarrant
T: G M Hay
4m domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Gympie Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.50 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9. Better Lad
56  - 8/1
R: M Powell
T: T N Miller
5g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
2
1.3
1. Born A Warrior
59  - 6/4F
R: Ben Thompson
T: Renita Beaton
6g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: JR Hawkes Pty Ltd ATF Hawkes Family Racing Trust
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$145,000
3
4.1
11. Set Me Up
56  - 20/1
R: C A Robertson
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
5m star witness (AUS) x inaflury (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$5,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent for Symons Laxon Racing)
Buyer: B-Cool Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $200000
4
6.1
14. Daulat Machtigamor
54  - 40/1
R: S Cormack
T: John Holcombe
5
7.1
13. Federal Agent
53.5  - 15/2
R: Wendy Peel
T: M J Mair
6g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
8.1
5. Flying Rothe
58  - 10/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: R L Heathcote
4g rothesay (AUS) x cara biddy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
9.1
7. Early Thoughts
57  - 13/2
R: S T Collett
T: S W Kendrick
4g vancouver (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
15.1
15. Swear On A Promise
54  - 25/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: R Tyrell & T Button
4m swear (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
30.6
2. Archdeacon
58.5  - 7/2
R: Ryan Maloney
T: R L Heathcote
4g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Double R Group (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.88 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10. Tranquil Bay
55.5  - 15/8
R: Ben Thompson
T: R L Heathcote
4m cable bay (IRE) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Rowsthorn, Tosen Warrior, Vivenzo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.8
6. Hard Reyva
57  - 13/8F
R: Ryan Maloney
T: S W Kendrick
4g all too hard (AUS) x zareyva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.6
4. Knockknee
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ms S Thornton
T: S W Kendrick
5m nicconi (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
3.9
1. Allez Zou (NZ)
59  - 15/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Billy Healey
5g zoustar (AUS) x nouveau amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
2. Liability
58  - 20/1
R: Brodie Loy
T: Ms G Heinrich
6
5.9
5. Rising Star
57.5  - 12/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Ms G Heinrich
6g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.1
13. Lady Rain
54.5  - 10/1
R: S T Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
4m wandjina (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.1
8. Sacca
56  - 7/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Natalie McCall
4g capitalist (AUS) x indie rock (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.