Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 9

Race 1 - Barrier Reef Pools Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.92 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Bow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: River Junction, Kybong, Qld
Buyer: KJ Racing/Shaun Dwyer Jnr
2
0.2
Coburg (4)
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (57)
14/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
3
2.5
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
6/1
3g hellbent (AUS) x fast approaching (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
2.7
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/2
3g bull point (AUS) x starsplash (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
6/1
4m star turn (AUS) x talent (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4.6
80/1
T: Adam Briskey
R: Ms Nicole Vuille (54)
80/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x cut cat (AUS) (felix the cat (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
8
6
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Damien Thornton (55)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.4
66/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (56)
66/1
5m domesday (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.30 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: S P Tregea
R: Bailey Wheeler (57)
1/1F
4g eurozone (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: CONTE, Gold Touch, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $50000
2
0.8
Humour Me (10)
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Garry Ballard
3
1.2
Ashilla (7)
13/2
T: Belinda Mair
R: J Byrne (56)
13/2
3f astern (AUS) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Allan Newcombe
4
1.3
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
6/1
3g astern (AUS) x magic i am (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/2
3g capitalist (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
3g supido (AUS) x primed for destiny (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
7
4.4
Berava (4)
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
12/1
3g pariah (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
8.7
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
100/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Double R Group Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.42 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: First Class Miss,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/O'Dea Hoysted Racing
2
0.2
Kozani (1)
9/4F
T: Jack Bruce
R: James Orman (59)
9/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x fun in flight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Murchison North, Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
2.2
Freddie (6)
30/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: S T Collett (58)
30/1
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x our fire and ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (58.5)
7/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x scar tissue (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
6
4.8
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (58)
25/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x kali (GER) (areion (GER))
7
6.1
9/1
T: Belinda Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/1
3g power (GB) x long long ago (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
25/1
3f the mission (AUS) x shanty town (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
9
8.1
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
8.2
Creative (14)
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Bailey Wheeler (54)
100/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
11
8.5
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
16/1
3g impending (AUS) x tyrani (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
17.3
150/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
150/1
3g husson (ARG) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
39.3
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Cody Collis (56)
150/1
Race 4 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.58 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dupre (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2
0.4
On Hold (3)
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (58)
2/1F
3f headwater (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.4
11/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (58)
11/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl steph (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Taormina Lodge
4
1.6
5/2
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
5/2
4m toronado (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
15/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: L V Cassidy (59)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x valley sweetheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.9
15/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/1
3f pariah (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
4m mikki isle (JPN) x miss lustrous (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: R J Milne
R: S Apthorpe (55)
25/1
4m benfica (AUS) x victoria nile (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
5.5
60/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: J L Taylor (56)
60/1
5m trust in a gust (AUS) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
10
10
16/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: S Cormack (56)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
11
12
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
50/1
4m jabali (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 5 - Access Insulation S.Coast (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.06 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x harlow gold (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
1.8
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/2
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
3.1
Bulikov (2)
8/11F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (58)
8/11F
3g deep field (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/The Osher Group
4
5.9
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
20/1
4g outreach (AUS) x ablackahawka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
6.4
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
8/1
6
9.9
30/1
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
R: Bailey Wheeler (55.5)
30/1
3g pariah (AUS) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
10
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
6g wanted (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
10.8
Agarn (15)
150/1
T: Belinda Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
17.6
Twyford (11)
11/2
T: J J Hubbard
R: Angela Jones (57)
11/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x words (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.69 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Angela Jones (61.5)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x zareyva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Erelle,
This nick: 72 runners; 50 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ralphie (8)
9/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Cormack (58.5)
9/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ruggles (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.9
Immoral (5)
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Cody Collis (58)
11/2
4g deep field (AUS) x lost virtue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
16/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jai Williams (54)
25/1
3f outreach (AUS) x kandy (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
3.9
14/1
T: L G Ross
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
14/1
7
4
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57)
3/1F
4g super easy (NZ) x our solaris (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
4.2
15/1
T: Renita Beaton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
15/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.4
60/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Damien Thornton (58)
60/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x volando (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.2
40/1
T: L J Gough
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
40/1
11
5.7
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
12
6.7
20/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
13
10
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Bailey Wheeler (58.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Kleidon Masterbuilt Homes-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.46 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Wiggins (59)
12/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
2
0.1
13/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (59.5)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x ballybrit (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$40,000
3
0.2
30/1
T: Joshua King
R: Jai Williams (55.5)
30/1
5g al maher (AUS) x lovethenightlife (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.2
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Cody Collis (57.5)
3/1F
5
1.4
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
16/1
6
2.2
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Bailey Wheeler (56.5)
6/1
7
3
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
6g cluster (AUS) x saints row (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4
3/1F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: S T Collett (59)
3/1F
3f shalaa (IRE) x santa rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
Kalea (11)
11/1
T: Renita Beaton
R: Ben Thompson (56)
11/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
10
6
Package (5)
20/1
T: J M Halpin
R: Angela Jones (59)
20/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
6.5
Mottram (13)
150/1
T: T P Bita
R: M Gray (55)
150/1
12
6.8
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
13
7.3
16/1
T: P Duff
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
14
8.8
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
6m golden archer (AUS) x germayne lass (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.