Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 23

Race 1 - Pfd Foodservices Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.52 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. He's A Player
57  - 5/1
R: James Orman
T: Annabel Neasham
2g not a single doubt (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Am A Hit, Pernell,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
3.5
8. Firebolt
55  - 9/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: MyRacehorse/Annabel Neasham/Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
4
2. Sharp Dazzler
58  - 2/1F
R: Angela Jones
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
2g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
4. Who Ordered Dafish
55  - 12/1
R: Melea Castle
T: K R Kemp
2g headwater (AUS) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
4.3
9. Two Of Us
54.5  - 40/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: S W Kendrick
6
5.3
1. Enterprise Private
58  - 3/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: J D Shelton
2g the mission (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.3
6. Chayse 'n' Adam
55.5  - 7/2
R: S Cormack
T: L D Kelly
2f maurice (JPN) x double deel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
8
9.6
5. Bean All Ova
55.5  - 30/1
R: S T Collett
T: A & D Simpson
2f spill the beans (AUS) x al nova (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
13.4
10. Forgets Me Not
52.5  - 100/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Ms O Cairns
2f domesday (AUS) x sheer opulence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Narangba Valley Tavern Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.23 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4. Mooloolaba (NZ)
57  - 9/2
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P P Jenkins
3g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Dominique Farms
2
2.3
2. End Of Month (NZ)
57  - 15/1
R: James Orman
T: Michael Morrison
3g ocean park (NZ) x promise to pay (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
5.3
5. Affectionate
52  - 10/1
R: Emily Lang
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f sebring (AUS) x loveletter (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / O'Dea Hoysted Racing
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
4
5.6
9. Mishani Supreme
52  - 10/1
R: C Waddell
T: Jay Bellamy
3f domesday (AUS) x maybe even you (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
8.6
11. Shesabomb
55  - 8/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
3f smart missile (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
10.1
10. Queensway
55  - 15/4
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
3f pierro (AUS) x central line (USA) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.2
3. Jayemmcee
57  - 5/2F
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
3g toronado (IRE) x bluegrass danni (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
13.2
6. Ashmolean
53.5  - 5/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: M A Currie
3f better than ready (AUS) x rebel exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
17.5
7. Dun Walkin'
55  - 100/1
R: M Hellyer
T: S A Dwyer
3f dundeel (NZ) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
42
1. Bain
57  - 60/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Natalie McCall
3g capitalist (AUS) x miss loren (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
Race 3 - Brightwater Hotel Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.97 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
3. Ivanov
57  - 15/1
R: C A Robertson
T: A & D Simpson
3g toronado (IRE) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brave Venture, Koscina, Olindo, Torinda,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4. Taupo Tiger
57  - 7/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
3g headwater (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: John Symons
3
1
2. Tuki Twelve
58  - 8/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Ms G Heinrich
4g pierro (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
1.2
6. Jane His Wife
54.5  - 9/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P P Jenkins
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x rosie the maid (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
5
1.3
7. Amber Blonde
52.5  - 13/2
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: T N Miller
5m show a heart (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.1
5. Selfie Time (NZ)
56  - 9/4F
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Jack Bruce
4m savabeel (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.9
1. Sir Randolph
58.5  - 11/4
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Annabel Neasham
3g churchill (IRE) x readyforcatherine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - The Sports Hub (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
1. You'll Be Mist
61  - 2/1F
R: James Orman
T: D J Hansen
4m headwater (AUS) x dalnabec (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spillify,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Lawlor
2
0.2
7. Baldassare
56  - 3/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
4g snitzel (AUS) x la velata (JPN) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
6. Mr Vista
57  - 50/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Ms W Bannerot
5g show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.7
8. The Kewess
56  - 11/4
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Jack Bruce
4g super one (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
3. Mishani Fraudster
58  - 9/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: L G Ross
5g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.1
5. Knockknee
56  - 13/2
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: S W Kendrick
5m nicconi (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
7.9
9. Oriental Princess
55.5  - 10/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Ms G Heinrich
4m mikki isle (JPN) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Cotton Tree Meats Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.52 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Kind Wish (NZ)
55.5  - 7/4F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Louise White
4m the bold one (NZ) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Hot Summer
57.5  - 11/2
R: Boris Thornton
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
3
0.3
3. Eight Cylinders (NZ)
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Powell
T: T N Miller
4g showcasing (GB) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
1.6
16. Stanage Bay
55  - 100/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: S A Dwyer
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.4
10. Neoclassicism
57  - 5/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
3g wandjina (AUS) x treatmelikealady (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
6
2.7
2. Counter Command
57.5  - 5/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: G R Duncan
7
2.9
9. Mikki Eight
57  - 8/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Nicholas Beck
3g mikki isle (JPN) x lilyfield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
7. Victory's Ghost
57.5  - 7/1
R: R Wiggins
T: G K Taylor
9
4.6
14. Brooklyn Dash
55  - 30/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Annabel Neasham
3f sebring (AUS) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
10
5.6
11. State A Fact
57  - 66/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: S W Kendrick
3g real impact (JPN) x vocalise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6
5. Hugh Gottabejoking
57.5  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: Jack Bruce
4g adelaide (IRE) x bulimba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.5
6. Teppanyaki (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: M J Lakey
13
10.5
1. Beldevile
55.5  - 100/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: G K Batts
5g bel esprit (AUS) x let's begin (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Trowel King Plastering Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.57 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
11. Sheza Firecracker
55.5  - 14/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L F Birchley
4m your song (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Field Commander,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10. Harmony Reigns (NZ)
56  - 12/1
R: S T Collett
T: P P Jenkins
4m iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr PP Jenkins
3
0.7
6. Ironside
55  - 13/2
R: Jai Williams
T: Joshua King
5g al maher (AUS) x lovethenightlife (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.1
2. Half Crown
59  - 9/10F
R: James Orman
T: Chris Anderson
4g foxwedge (AUS) x santorini miss (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.4
7. Atlantic Royal
56.5  - 40/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P P Jenkins
5g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.6
3. Aswaat
58.5  - 16/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
5m deep field (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.8
1. Calcareous
59  - 12/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Lauren Abbott
8
4.3
9. Exolay
56.5  - 25/1
R: Angela Jones
T: Lauren Abbott
4m exosphere (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.4
5. Leored
57.5  - 16/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: Stewart & Taylah Mackinnon
5g love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.4
12. Sarodec
54  - 100/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: A & D Simpson
5g kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5.6
8. Birague
53.5  - 7/1
R: Emily Lang
T: Paul Butterworth
4g under the louvre (AUS) x not a dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Melbourne Storm (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.62 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
12. Viminele
55  - 11/2
R: Jake Bayliss
T: L J Gough
3c spill the beans (AUS) x gala affair (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bean A While, Gala Rain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bahrinna, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Kate Starcevic & Dale Anderson
2
0.1
6. John Rambo
57.5  - 5/4F
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
3g adelaide (IRE) x queen cora (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Mark Cook/RM Racing
3
1.1
11. Noted
55  - 60/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L F Birchley
3f xtravagant (NZ) x firenza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
1.5
8. Already A Star
57  - 9/2
R: James Orman
T: Natalie McCall
5
2
9. Hoot 'n' Holler
56.5  - 14/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: R L Heathcote
3f holler (AUS) x renaissance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4
7. Spooky Spirit
55.5  - 20/1
R: Melea Castle
T: K R Kemp
7
4.2
13. Sophia's Lass
54  - 66/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Adam Campton
8
4.4
4. Mishani Warfare
58  - 30/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: L G Ross
9
4.6
5. Granite Prince
57.5  - 7/2
R: Boris Thornton
T: Michael Nolan
3g rothesay (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.6
3. King Of Wanchai
56.5  - 25/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: L F Birchley
3g dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Simon George & Sons (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.59 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Hotstep
59.5  - 13/4F
R: James Orman
T: Jack Bruce
4g lonhro (AUS) x fast dance (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Nxt Level Syndication Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4. Better Lad
59.5  - 6/1
R: M Powell
T: T N Miller
5g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
3
0.5
18. Ultimate Power
57.5  - 66/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: Kieran Kirwin
7g lope de vega (IRE) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.8
7. Seefeld
59.5  - 5/1
R: Boris Thornton
T: R L Heathcote
4g sebring (AUS) x action annie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.8
14. Unlikelyoccurrence
57  - 11/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Damien Batters
5m ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
13. D'esprit
57  - 4/1
R: Adin Thompson
T: Robert Stenhouse
6m bel esprit (AUS) x starfire girl (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
6
22. Cherokee Girl
51.5  - 50/1
R: Emily Lang
T: B J Dais
3f your song (AUS) x oklahoma days (AUS) (americain (USA))
8
6.3
19. Amber One
57  - 100/1
R: N Thomas
T: Brett Owen
9
7.8
8. Jungle Beat
59  - 5/1
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
T: David Vandyke
4g drumbeats (AUS) x queen of georgia (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
8.1
2. Ascot Express (NZ)
58  - 15/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: B S Baldwin
6g shamexpress (NZ) x kitty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.2
16. Awesome Audrey
56  - 30/1
R: M Hellyer
T: Alan Boyd
4m scissor kick (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
8.7
1. Du Maurier
60.5  - 30/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Ms H Page
4m sebring (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
14
21. Top Babe (NZ)
55  - 20/1
R: S T Collett
T: R Drysdale
5m darci brahma (NZ) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
16.8
15. Above The Lot
56  - 30/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: P Duff
5m top echelon (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.