Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 13

Race 1 - Inghams (Bm62) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.80 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Highbar (1)
2/5F
T: Joshua King
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
2/5F
3g spieth (NZ) x angel dane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
3
0.6
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
16/1
4
1.6
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
100/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x one golden day (AUS) (pressday (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/1
6
2.4
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Bailey Wheeler (55)
11/2
3f better than ready (AUS) x not a princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Stewarts Seafoods Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.26 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Emily Lang (52.5)
15/2
4m sebring (AUS) x loveletter (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 88 runners; 62 winners; 7 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / O'Dea Hoysted Racing
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2
1.3
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (59)
7/4F
5g showcasing (GB) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
4.6
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x mia magic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.4
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (57)
3/1
4m maurice (JPN) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.9
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
6
7.2
40/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
7
7.3
100/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Jai Williams (54.5)
100/1
4m american pharoah (USA) x luminous eyes (IRE) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
9.3
Thorsby (2)
11/2
T: Ashley Perks
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
11/2
9
12.1
Sunny Day (13)
100/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Olivia Webb (53.5)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x solicitation (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
10
12.3
100/1
T: Timothy Butt
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x miss kurkova (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.6
15/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Ben Thompson (55)
15/1
5g adelaide (IRE) x bulimba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Priestleys Gourmet Delights (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Groomed (3)
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (60)
9/4
Winning siblings: Another Dimension,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
On Hold (6)
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
13/8F
4m headwater (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2024 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
3
1.6
Keeta (4)
9/1
T: Belinda Mair
R: N Thomas (59.5)
9/1
6g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Belinda Mair
R: Minonette Kennedy (52.5)
14/1
5
3.4
9/4
T: Jack Bruce
R: Bailey Wheeler (60)
9/4
6g zoustar (AUS) x two blue (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
6
7.7
Dratini (5)
25/1
T: Louise Dillon
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
25/1
8g all too hard (AUS) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - McCain Surecrisp Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
9/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss gunpowder (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
2
0.5
15/2
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M A Butler (59)
15/2
3
3
15/4
T: G M Hay
R: Jai Williams (53.5)
15/4
5m domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
4
3.3
Inclusion (11)
50/1
T: Chelsea Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55.5)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x choisance (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.5
Minokawa (10)
13/2
T: Nicholas Beck
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
13/2
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x phoenix park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.7
Ragman (4)
7/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/1
5g lawman (FR) x ragazza d'oro (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.8
13/4
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (57)
13/4
5m mikki isle (JPN) x miss lustrous (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Christos Zintilis
R: J P Morris (57.5)
20/1
6g redente (AUS) x amen's sea (AUS) (force majeure (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Emily Lang (54.5)
30/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 5 - Masterfoods Professional Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.38 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Headlock (21)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (57.5)
25/1
4g caravaggio (USA) x heartaches (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock/Roll The Dice Racing
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.8
30/1
T: Phillip Burns
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
30/1
4g whittington (AUS) x snip me not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Marlou Park, Liston, NSW
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
3
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Bailey Wheeler (54)
4/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x shrill (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$145,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent for Cressfield)
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Boris Thornton (59)
7/2
5g sizzling (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
1.6
100/1
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
R: Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
4m maurice (JPN) x guinevere (JPN) (special week (JPN))
6
1.8
80/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
80/1
4m danerich (AUS) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2
15/1
T: G A Thornton
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
4m spieth (NZ) x bellevue girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.8
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.6
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/4F
10
7.4
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (59)
16/1
4g no nay never (USA) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.2
150/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
12
9.3
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
60/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x showracabey (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
9.8
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
60/1
3f headwater (AUS) x demeanour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
14
12.1
30/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
30/1
Race 6 - PFD Dave Page Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
16/1
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Fallgold, Malahat,
This nick: 56 runners; 44 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
11/2
5m rubick (AUS) x flying strike (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Clarke Bloodstock
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$17,000
3
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
5/1
5g territories (IRE) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Gerard O'Toole
4
1.3
7/1
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
R: James Orman (59)
7/1
4m deep field (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Allan Chau
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
25/1
4m headwater (AUS) x walklikeanegyptian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (59)
14/1
5m cable bay (IRE) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
2
4/1
T: Jack Bruce
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
4/1
5g super one (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.1
15/1
T: Indiana Turner
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
15/1
6m atomic (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T Banks (56)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
11/4F
T: Adam Campton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/4F
Race 7 - Pacific West Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
13/4
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
13/4
5m maurice (JPN) x networking (GER) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2
0.4
Soarhi (6)
15/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
1.4
11/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (59)
11/4F
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing
4
1.7
Yowie (16)
60/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
60/1
4m vancouver (AUS) x marishka (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
3/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (59)
3/1
4g kiss and make up (AUS) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
Anatini (9)
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Melea Castle (55)
25/1
7
2.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/1
4m star turn (AUS) x sky rubi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
3.5
15/2
T: J L Johnston
R: S T Collett (57)
15/2
8m wicked style (USA) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.9
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
4m denman (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
20/1
11
5.8
100/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Emily Lang (56)
100/1
4g pariah (AUS) x silvergilt (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
12
6.1
80/1
T: P J Lindeberg
R: Angela Jones (57)
80/1
13
6.5
Sennachie (19)
100/1
T: Phil Bobic
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
100/1
7g magnus (AUS) x darkwood lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
6.7
100/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
15
6.9
Renault (20)
150/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T Banks (59)
150/1
6g sebring (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - PFD Seafood Trading (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.88 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Sokudo (17)
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
25/1
8g not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
14/1
T: A & D Simpson
R: Emily Lang (57.5)
14/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$45,000
2022 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$35,000
3
1.4
7/1
T: G Heinrich & R Beaton
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
1.9
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: S T Collett (54.5)
15/1
6m vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x za'atar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.3
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
3.1
Exolay (10)
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
20/1
5m exosphere (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.3
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Cejay Graham (58)
11/2
4g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
3.6
12/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Bailey Wheeler (58.5)
12/1
8g animal kingdom (USA) x vadaiyma (FR) (dansili (GB))
10
3.9
Elveena (8)
9/1
T: R Severino
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
11
6.2
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: M Hellyer (56)
30/1
8m eurozone (AUS) x zennita (NZ) (commands (AUS))
12
6.6
8/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x rosie the maid (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
13
7.1
15/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/4F
4g war decree (USA) x itsagreyarea (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
14
7.9
150/1
T: Christos Zintilis
R: J P Morris (59)
150/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.