Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Monday, November 7

Race 1 - Xmas Party Races Nov 27 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
4/9F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Ragazzo, Skidman, Tudor, Velonski,
This nick: 37 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
4.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
13/2
3f congrats (USA) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
7.3
6/1
T: V T Nolen
R: M Pegus (57)
6/1
4
7.4
Galea (4)
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x devil may care (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
14.4
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: J Keating (57)
25/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
17.7
30/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x quality touch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
17.9
14/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: H Coffey (57)
14/1
3f host (CHI) x bartonelle (AUS) (barton gate (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
9/10F
4g gonski (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/1
4m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.2
13/4
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
13/4
4g stryker (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x festina (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
5.4
16/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
16/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss funrho (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.7
50/1
T: S Fliedner
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
50/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.7
30/1
T: D L Boal
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
30/1
Race 3 - The Bottle-O Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
7/4
3c pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star, Midnight Rambler,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
9/1
4m hard spun (USA) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
2.8
11/2
T: P A Banks
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
3g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
5/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (55)
5/4F
3f equiano (FR) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
10.2
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
5
10.2
25/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: H Coffey (55)
25/1
3f elvstroem (AUS) x savuti (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Plan Now To Get Home Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (56.5)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Jaminzah, Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
4/7F
3c high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
5.1
Vardy (6)
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
3g stryker (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
6.5
11/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
11/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x rozelle (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
9
80/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
80/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
6
10
20/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
20/1
7
10.7
3/1
T: R G Symons
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
3/1
4g strategic (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
11.5
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
100/1
5g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
12.7
60/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (57)
60/1
3g danesis (IRE) x mighty mio (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.58
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
9/4F
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
7/2
6m elvstroem (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
7
Athos (1)
13/4
T: Ms S Murphy
R: C A Robertson (63)
13/4
5g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
7.4
Runkle (6)
11/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.4
15/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms K Walters (56)
15/1
6
9.9
9/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
9/2
6g god's own (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
10.3
25/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
11.8
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
50/1
8g reset (AUS) x lucky lady (GB) (nashwan (USA))
9
12.8
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x citidevil (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (60)
30/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quiet Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vargo (7)
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
10/1
6g musket (AUS) x alice's magic (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
3
0.9
5/2
T: Chris Nash
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60.5)
5/2
6g real jester (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
4
2.1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
9/4F
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: M K Wayman
R: Ms H McKechnie (61)
16/1
10g commands (AUS) x ingres (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
2.7
11/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Anthony Boyd (58.5)
11/2
7
2.9
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: J R Todd (57)
6/1
8g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
4.4
40/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
9
4.7
Vernon (11)
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
30/1
7g shamardal (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
50/1
5m magnus (AUS) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
7.8
Chunky (10)
25/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
25/1
6m god's own (AUS) x m'lady's manor (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: D S Archard
R: M Pegus (57)
11/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Calzone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
6m high chaparral (IRE) x onereuse (GB) (sanglamore (USA))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
5/2F
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x quintanella (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.6
Shinady (11)
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
20/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x shady oaks (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: J R Todd (54)
12/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
5.9
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (55)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picture puzzle (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
7.1
Romanze (10)
60/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51.5)
60/1
4m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.3
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (55)
15/2
7m denon (USA) x divine miss em (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.3
16/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss carefree (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
10.3
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
5g al maher (AUS) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
17.3
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
30/1
7g estambul (ARG) x make a statement (AUS) (true statement (USA))
Race 8 - Murray Downs Golf/Country-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Blithe Belle, Steel Skies, Torched,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
14/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: C A Robertson (57)
8/1
4m street boss (USA) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (55.5)
30/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
7/2F
6
4
30/1
T: A G Pace
R: P T Holmes (60.5)
30/1
7
4.2
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
11/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.5
Alaska (1)
12/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Anthony Boyd (60)
12/1
9
6
15/4
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x glimmering hope (USA) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.2
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
9/1
5g marwina (AUS) x vaincay (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
10.7
30/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
6m giacosa (AUS) x strange lady (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
17.7
Sanzio (2)
15/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms M Hagley (61)
15/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.