Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 11

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (59.5)
3/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x brynica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
7/1
3c outreach (AUS) x codice fiscale (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: John Allen (59.5)
16/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x shakuhachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
7/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/2
6
4.3
20/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g redente (AUS) x fantasia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
25/1
3g pins (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.3
66/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
66/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
7.4
Randsom (15)
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
150/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.5
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
15/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.7
Kumana (11)
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
100/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
14.7
150/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
150/1
3g sports edition (AUS) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - The Bottleo Swan Hill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
5/2F
2f star witness (AUS) x winning line (AUS) (strategic maneuver (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: J A Gould
R: C Newitt (58)
13/2
5m keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
4
1.9
25/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
25/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x my little friend (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.1
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: John Allen (58)
50/1
3f sports edition (AUS) x musk (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.6
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ben Allen (58)
3/1
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (56)
12/1
4m crackerjack king (IRE) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (58)
12/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
9
3.4
100/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: J Keating (58)
100/1
10
5.4
80/1
T: A R Goninon
R: J Duffy (58)
80/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
11
9.6
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
7/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Hygain (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.32 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Jomar Saga, Jomar's Element, Travail,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
6/1
5g atomic (AUS) x shally's magic (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
3
0.3
13/8F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
13/8F
4g helmet (AUS) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (55)
9/2
5
1.1
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
5/1
5g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
1.9
Malauka (10)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
6g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2
Pravro (3)
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (57)
16/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
2.5
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
40/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
2.8
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
11/1
4g rubick (AUS) x braided (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - J Arentz Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.58 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
7/2
2f sebring (AUS) x queen of eight (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Plucky Pirouette,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (55)
9/10F
2f star turn (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
6/1
2f sebring (AUS) x ballybrit (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
4
2.2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
2c lonhro (AUS) x banuelo (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
20/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
2g fighting sun (AUS) x shades of bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
12.5
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
50/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.99 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
9/10F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x spartica (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Louise, Hludowig,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lucinda Boyd (60)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
4.1
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
5m camelot (GB) x curvaceous (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.2
8/1
T: Richard Cully
R: W Gordon (58)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
5g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
9/2
5g dawn approach (IRE) x titian silk (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.4
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
50/1
9
12.1
200/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
200/1
10
12.4
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Moor (55)
150/1
5g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
25.7
15/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (58.5)
15/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - McLardy McShane Insurance-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/4
5g reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cherry Tortoni, Torsiton,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/4
5g pierro (AUS) x snow hero (AUS) (true hero (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (55)
20/1
4
1.5
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
11/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.7
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Noonan (63)
30/1
6g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
6
4.5
6/4F
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (59)
6/4F
3c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
7
5.5
Savoie (3)
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
20/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7
200/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (54)
200/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
27
40/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59.5)
40/1
5g pivotal (GB) x hoodna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (54.5)
9/1
4g atlante (AUS) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pop Star Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: H Coffey (57)
13/2
6g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
0.6
9/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (59)
13/2
5g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
7/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (56)
7/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
3
9/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (54)
9/2F
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
3.2
9/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/2F
6g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (54)
30/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
4.2
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (59)
10/1
7g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
10
5.2
80/1
T: Ms W Church
R: J Duffy (54)
80/1
6g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
6.5
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
30/1
6g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Kubota Swan Hill (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
McCain (1)
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Demando (11)
7/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Moor (57)
7/2F
3f nicconi (AUS) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (57)
14/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
10/1
3c more than ready (USA) x miss mooney mooney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
3f stryker (AUS) x aberfeldy (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x tycoon jewel (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
9/1
3g toronado (IRE) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.1
13/2
T: K Hann
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
13/2
3g redente (AUS) x amen's sea (AUS) (force majeure (AUS))
9
4.3
15/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x bloomingdale miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
4.8
40/1
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x rose of traveston (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5
Kaniva (14)
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x lascelles (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
99
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.